Logan Lake Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Stephen King listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. King, Stephen  Dolores Caiborne
New York Viking Press 1993 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Bill Russell
Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Pictoral jacket has shelf wear. Pages appear clean and tight. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 305 pages
Price: 13.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. King, Stephen  Four Past Midnight Contains: the Langoliers; Secret Window, Secret Garden; the Library Policeman; the Sun Dog
New York Viking Press 1990 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Lars Hokanson
Book and jacket are in very good condition. Jacket black with tan lettering. Jacket has light shelf wear. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 763 pages
Price: 18.19 USD
See Full
Description
 3. King, Stephen  Misery
New York Viking Press 1987 First Edition Hardcover; Second Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Book and jacket are in very good condition. Jacket black with grey and red lettering. Jacket has light shelf rub. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 8vo; 310 pages
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. King, Stephen  The Dark Half
New York Viking Press 1989 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Lars Hokanson
Book and jacket are in very good condition. Jacket black with orange and white lettering. Jacket has light shelf wear. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 431 pages
Price: 17.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. King, Stephen  The Dark Half
New York Viking Press 1989 First Edition Hardcover; Second Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Lars Hokanson
Book and jacket are in very good condition. Jacket black with orange and white lettering. Jacket has light shelf wear. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 431 pages
Price: 18.95 USD
See Full
Description
 6. King, Stephen  The Tommyknockers
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1987 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Book and jacket are in very good condition. Jacket black with white and red foil lettering. Green and black cover with gilt. Jacket has light shelf rub. Pages appear clean and tight. Pages 33 to 64 are buff instead of white ( a printing error ) . Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 8vo; 558 pages
Price: 27.95 USD
See Full
Description
 7. King, Stephen  The Tommyknockers
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1987 First Canadian Edition Hardcover; First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Jacket black with white and red lettering. Green and black cover with gilt. Jacket has minor chipping. Book has splash stain across top edge of pages (doesn't go lower then the top margin) . Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 8vo; 558 pages
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. King, Stephen  The Tommyknockers
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1987 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Book and jacket are in very good condition. Jacket black with white and gold foil lettering. Green and black cover with gilt. Jacket has light shelf rub and price clipped. Pages appear clean and tight. Pages 33 to 64 are buff instead of white ( a printing error ) . Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 8vo; 558 pages
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Stephen DonaldsonSunset >>>


Try these sites for other Stephen King Listings

Ravenroostbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Gibbsbooks.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Argosybooks.ca
Ljsbooks.com
Altairbooks.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Postmortembooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Mysticlink.com
Pagemaster-books.com
Kingchampbooks.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Patcat.net
Nowandthenbooks.com
Areaderscorner.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Txstarbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Molliesloft.com
Dking.co.uk
Lanesbooks.com
Reading-well.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Themissingvolume.com
Consignbooks.com
Indybooklady.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Booksmaps.com
Funstons.com
Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Scribesofgor.us
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Confettibooks.com
Mullayink.com
Rowns.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions