Stephen King listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
King, Stephen Dolores Caiborne New York Viking Press 1993 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Bill Russell Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Pictoral jacket has shelf wear. Pages appear clean and tight. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 305 pages Price: 13.00 USD
King, Stephen Four Past Midnight Contains: the Langoliers; Secret Window, Secret Garden; the Library Policeman; the Sun Dog New York Viking Press 1990 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Lars Hokanson Book and jacket are in very good condition. Jacket black with tan lettering. Jacket has light shelf wear. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 763 pages Price: 18.19 USD
King, Stephen Misery New York Viking Press 1987 First Edition Hardcover; Second Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book and jacket are in very good condition. Jacket black with grey and red lettering. Jacket has light shelf rub. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 8vo; 310 pages Price: 18.00 USD
King, Stephen The Dark Half New York Viking Press 1989 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Lars Hokanson Book and jacket are in very good condition. Jacket black with orange and white lettering. Jacket has light shelf wear. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 431 pages Price: 17.00 USD
King, Stephen The Dark Half New York Viking Press 1989 First Edition Hardcover; Second Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Lars Hokanson Book and jacket are in very good condition. Jacket black with orange and white lettering. Jacket has light shelf wear. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 431 pages Price: 18.95 USD
King, Stephen The Tommyknockers New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1987 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book and jacket are in very good condition. Jacket black with white and red foil lettering. Green and black cover with gilt. Jacket has light shelf rub. Pages appear clean and tight. Pages 33 to 64 are buff instead of white ( a printing error ) . Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 8vo; 558 pages Price: 27.95 USD
King, Stephen The Tommyknockers New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1987 First Canadian Edition Hardcover; First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Jacket black with white and red lettering. Green and black cover with gilt. Jacket has minor chipping. Book has splash stain across top edge of pages (doesn't go lower then the top margin) . Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 8vo; 558 pages Price: 18.00 USD
King, Stephen The Tommyknockers New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1987 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book and jacket are in very good condition. Jacket black with white and gold foil lettering. Green and black cover with gilt. Jacket has light shelf rub and price clipped. Pages appear clean and tight. Pages 33 to 64 are buff instead of white ( a printing error ) . Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 8vo; 558 pages Price: 20.00 USD