Logan Lake Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Wolzien, Valerie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wolzien, Valerie 'tis The Season To Be Murdered
New York Fawcett Publications 1994 0-449-14920-x / 9780449149201 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good with no dust jacket  
Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. Pen marks inside cover. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. ; A Susan Henshaw Mystery Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 235 pages  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wolzien, Valerie A Good Year For A Corpse
New York Fawcett Publications 1994 0-449-14833-5 / 9780449148334 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket  
Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. ; A Susan Henshaw Mystery Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 250 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wolzien, Valerie All Hallows' Evil
New York Fawcett Publications 1992 0-449-14745-2 / 9780449147450 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket  
Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. ; A Susan Henshaw Mystery Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 247 pages  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wolzien, Valerie An Old Faithful Murder
New York Fawcett Publications 1992 0-449-14744-4 / 9780449147443 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket  
Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. ; A Susan Henshaw Mystery Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 246 pages  
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wolzien, Valerie Murder at the PTA Luncheon
New York Fawcett Publications 1990 0-449-14639-1 / 9780449146392 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket  
Book is in very good condition. Cover has shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. ; A Susan Henshaw Mystery Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 233 pages  
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wolzien, Valerie Shore To Die
New York Fawcett Publications 1996 0-449-14958-7 / 9780449149584 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good+ with no dust jacket  
Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is very lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. ; A Josie Pigeon Mystery Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 231 pages  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wolzien, Valerie The Forthieth Birthday Body
New York Fawcett Publications 1993 0-449-14685-5 / 9780449146859 First Edition Thus Paperback; Fourth Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket  
Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear with a few creases. Spine is creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. ; A Susan Henshaw Mystery Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 233 pages  
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wolzien, Valerie The Student Body
New York Fawcett Publications 1999 0-449-15037-2 / 9780449150375 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good with no dust jacket  
Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. ; A Susan Henshaw Mystery Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 232 pages  
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wolzien, Valerie on Abookstop.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Abooktrader.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Aziomedia.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Bachtobooks.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Bibliotique.us
Wolzien, Valerie on Bookedformurder.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Bookelope.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Bookmarcsonline.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Booksbythesea.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Booksinrockford.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Booktique.org
Wolzien, Valerie on Brookingsbooks.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Centralbooksource.net
Wolzien, Valerie on Ceressnowbooks.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Wolzien, Valerie on Cozybookcellar.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Dauntlessbooks.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Derbooks.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Fleamarketbooks.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Kaisbooks.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Kbookscanada.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Kjcactus.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Leonsbookstore.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Marshwigglebooks.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Montclairbookcenter.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Mybookstorename.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Patcat.net
Wolzien, Valerie on Pbkpalace.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Pennysbooks.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Readitagainhouston.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Scifietc.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Starrcatbooks.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Stealthesebooks.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Thebookshop.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Usedbooksofalabama.com
Wolzien, Valerie on Wintertimebooks.com

Home | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Logan Lake Video

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@logonbooks.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.