Logan Lake Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Silverberg, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Silverberg, Robert A Time Of Changes
New York Berkley Books 1979 0-425-04051-8 / 9780425040515 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket 
Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 214 pages L3359 1.00 
Price: 3.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Silverberg, Robert; John Brunner and Chesea Quinn Yarbro Beyond The Gate Worlds Lion Time in Timbuctoo; At the Sign of the Rose; an Exaltation of Spiders
New York Daw Books 1991 0-812-55444-2 / 9780812554441 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good with no dust jacket 
Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 280 pages L4155 1.00 
Price: 5.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Silverberg, Robert Beyond The Safe Zone 23 Science Fiction Short Stories
London Warner Books 1987 0-446-30173-6 / 9780446301732 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Normal library marks. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Ex-Lib; 16mo; 565 pages L4270 1.00 
Price: 3.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Silverberg, Robert Conquerors From The Darkness And Master Of Life And Death
New York Ace Books 1976 0-441-11705-8 / 9780441117055 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket 
Two full-length adventure novels in one book. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 386 pages L3350 1.00 
Price: 2.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Silverberg, Robert Hot Sky At Midnight
New York Bantam Books 1994 0-553-09248-0 / 9780553092486 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Jacket is in mylar and lightly shelfworn and price clipped. Cover is shelfworn at edges. Spine is cocked. All normal library marks including pocket. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 327 pages b1394 1.00 
Price: 6.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Silverberg, Robert Lord Valentine's Castle
New York Bantam Books 1981 0-553-14428-6 / 9780553144284 First Edition Thus Paperback; Seventh Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and bumping. Spine is creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Bookstore stamp inside cover. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; Majipoor Trilogy Series; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrations; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 447 pages b818 1.00 
Price: 5.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Silverberg, Robert Majipoor Chronicles
New York Bantam Books 1983 0-553-25530-4 / 9780553255300 First Edition Thus Paperback; Third Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 281 pages L3417 1.00 
Price: 3.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Silverberg, Robert; Martin H. Greenberg and Charles G. Waugh (editors) Neanderthals
New York Signet Books 1987 0-451-14716-2 / 9780451147165 First Edition Thus Paperback; Second Printing Good+ with no dust jacket 
We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Isaac Asimov's Wonderful Worlds of Science Fiction Series; Vol. 6; 16mo; 351 pages L5867 1.00 
Price: 5.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Silverberg, Robert Project Pendulum
New York Bantam Books 1989 0-553-28001-5 / 9780553280012 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Normal library marks. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Ex-Lib; 16mo; 210 pages L4238 1.00 
Price: 3.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Silverberg, Robert Shadrach In The Furnace
New York Pocket Books 1978 0-671-81273-4 / 9780671812737 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good with no dust jacket 
Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 252 pages L3356 1.00 
Price: 3.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Silverberg, Robert Star Of Gypsies
New York Questar Publishers 1988 0-445-20618-7 / 9780445206182 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket 
Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 466 pages L3357 1.00 
Price: 3.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Silverberg, Robert Stepsons Of Terra
New York Ace Books 1958 First Edition Thus Paperback Good+ with no dust jacket 
Book is in good condition. Cover has shelfwear and creases. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating *** ( 3 stars) : A solid read. Not good enough for us to go out of our way looking for more of this author but definitely enjoyable. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 174 pages b1498 1.00 
Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Silverberg, Robert The Face Of The Waters
New York Bantam Books 1992 0-553-29907-7 / 9780553299076 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good with no dust jacket 
Condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 436 pages L3576 1.00 
Price: 3.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Silverberg, Robert The Man In The Maze
London Tandem Press 1971 0-4260-5100-9 / 9780426051008 First Edition Thus Paperback Fair with no dust jacket 
Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 192 pages L3352 1.00 
Price: 3.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Silverberg, Robert Thorns
New York Bantam Books 1983 0-553-23573-7 / 9780553235739 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket 
Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 222 pages L3358 1.00 
Price: 3.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Silverberg, Robert with Gregory Benford, Anne McCaffrey, Christopher Stasheff, and Others Time Gate 2 Dangerous Interfaces
London Baen Books 1990 0-671-72017-1 / 9780671720179 First Edition Thus Paperback Good+ with no dust jacket 
Normal library marks. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Ex-Lib; 16mo; 296 pages L4272 1.00 
Price: 2.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Silverberg, Robert Time Of The Great Freeze
New York Tor Books 1988 0-812-55469-8 / 9780812554694 First Edition Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 205 pages L3360 1.00 
Price: 3.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Silverberg, Robert To Live Again
New York Warner Books 1986 0-446-34058-8 / 9780446340588 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 208 pages L3361 1.00 
Price: 3.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Silverberg, Robert To Open The Sky
New York Ballantine Books 1970 0-345-02025-1 / 9780345020253 First Edition Thus Paperback; Second Printing Good with no dust jacket 
Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 222 pages L3362 1.00 
Price: 3.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Silverberg, Robert Tom O' Bedlam
London Warner Books 1986 0-446-34002-2 / 9780446340021 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket 
Normal library marks. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Ex-Lib; 16mo; 374 pages L4271 1.00 
Price: 3.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Silverberg, Robert on Ahabbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Astleybookfarm.com
Silverberg, Robert on Aucott.com
Silverberg, Robert on Avonhillbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Bdbooksandart.com
Silverberg, Robert on Booksr4u.net
Silverberg, Robert on Brickroadbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Bythebooklc.com
Silverberg, Robert on Capricornbooks.ca
Silverberg, Robert on Coasbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Confettibooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Doullbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Dustjacket.ca
Silverberg, Robert on Easychairbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Flyingelfbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Heirloombookstore.com
Silverberg, Robert on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Silverberg, Robert on Johnbalebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Kathmandubooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Kensvideo.net
Silverberg, Robert on Kingchampbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Lanesbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Mybookiejoint.com
Silverberg, Robert on Mysteryandimagination.com
Silverberg, Robert on Nowandthenbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Patcat.net
Silverberg, Robert on Pbobooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Pinaclebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Readinkbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Rileybooks.co.uk
Silverberg, Robert on Riversedgebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Robinsrarebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Rowns.com
Silverberg, Robert on Seaoceanbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Silverberg, Robert on Star-dot-star.net
Silverberg, Robert on Themissingvolume.com
Silverberg, Robert on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Silverberg, Robert on Vagabondbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Waverlybooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Whitingbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@logonbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com