|
|
Silverberg, Robert ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Silverberg, Robert A Time Of Changes New York Berkley Books 1979 0-425-04051-8 / 9780425040515 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 214 pages L3359 1.00 Price:
3.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Silverberg, Robert Beyond The Safe Zone 23 Science Fiction Short Stories London Warner Books 1987 0-446-30173-6 / 9780446301732 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket Normal library marks. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Ex-Lib; 16mo; 565 pages L4270 1.00 Price:
3.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Silverberg, Robert Hot Sky At Midnight New York Bantam Books 1994 0-553-09248-0 / 9780553092486 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Jacket is in mylar and lightly shelfworn and price clipped. Cover is shelfworn at edges. Spine is cocked. All normal library marks including pocket. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 327 pages b1394 1.00 Price:
6.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Silverberg, Robert Lord Valentine's Castle New York Bantam Books 1981 0-553-14428-6 / 9780553144284 First Edition Thus Paperback; Seventh Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and bumping. Spine is creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Bookstore stamp inside cover. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; Majipoor Trilogy Series; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrations; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 447 pages b818 1.00 Price:
5.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Silverberg, Robert Majipoor Chronicles New York Bantam Books 1983 0-553-25530-4 / 9780553255300 First Edition Thus Paperback; Third Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 281 pages L3417 1.00 Price:
3.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Silverberg, Robert; Martin H. Greenberg and Charles G. Waugh (editors) Neanderthals New York Signet Books 1987 0-451-14716-2 / 9780451147165 First Edition Thus Paperback; Second Printing Good+ with no dust jacket We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Isaac Asimov's Wonderful Worlds of Science Fiction Series; Vol. 6; 16mo; 351 pages L5867 1.00 Price:
5.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Silverberg, Robert Project Pendulum New York Bantam Books 1989 0-553-28001-5 / 9780553280012 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket Normal library marks. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Ex-Lib; 16mo; 210 pages L4238 1.00 Price:
3.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Silverberg, Robert Star Of Gypsies New York Questar Publishers 1988 0-445-20618-7 / 9780445206182 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 466 pages L3357 1.00 Price:
3.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Silverberg, Robert Stepsons Of Terra New York Ace Books 1958 First Edition Thus Paperback Good+ with no dust jacket Book is in good condition. Cover has shelfwear and creases. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating *** ( 3 stars) : A solid read. Not good enough for us to go out of our way looking for more of this author but definitely enjoyable. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 174 pages b1498 1.00 Price:
4.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Silverberg, Robert Thorns New York Bantam Books 1983 0-553-23573-7 / 9780553235739 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 222 pages L3358 1.00 Price:
3.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Silverberg, Robert To Live Again New York Warner Books 1986 0-446-34058-8 / 9780446340588 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 208 pages L3361 1.00 Price:
3.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Silverberg, Robert To Open The Sky New York Ballantine Books 1970 0-345-02025-1 / 9780345020253 First Edition Thus Paperback; Second Printing Good with no dust jacket Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 222 pages L3362 1.00 Price:
3.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Silverberg, Robert Tom O' Bedlam London Warner Books 1986 0-446-34002-2 / 9780446340021 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket Normal library marks. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Ex-Lib; 16mo; 374 pages L4271 1.00 Price:
3.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Silverberg, Robert on Ahabbooks.com Silverberg, Robert on Astleybookfarm.com Silverberg, Robert on Aucott.com Silverberg, Robert on Avonhillbooks.com Silverberg, Robert on Bdbooksandart.com Silverberg, Robert on Booksr4u.net Silverberg, Robert on Brickroadbooks.com Silverberg, Robert on Bythebooklc.com Silverberg, Robert on Capricornbooks.ca Silverberg, Robert on Coasbooks.com Silverberg, Robert on Confettibooks.com Silverberg, Robert on Doullbooks.com Silverberg, Robert on Dustjacket.ca Silverberg, Robert on Easychairbooks.com Silverberg, Robert on Flyingelfbooks.com Silverberg, Robert on Gillianjamesbooks.com
| Silverberg, Robert on Heirloombookstore.com Silverberg, Robert on Infinitybooksjapan.com Silverberg, Robert on Johnbalebooks.com Silverberg, Robert on Kathmandubooks.com Silverberg, Robert on Kensvideo.net Silverberg, Robert on Kingchampbooks.com Silverberg, Robert on Lanesbooks.com Silverberg, Robert on Mybookiejoint.com Silverberg, Robert on Mysteryandimagination.com Silverberg, Robert on Nowandthenbooks.com Silverberg, Robert on Patcat.net Silverberg, Robert on Pbobooks.com Silverberg, Robert on Pinaclebooks.com Silverberg, Robert on Ravenwoodbooks.com Silverberg, Robert on Readinkbooks.com Silverberg, Robert on Rileybooks.co.uk
| Silverberg, Robert on Riversedgebooks.com Silverberg, Robert on Robinsrarebooks.com Silverberg, Robert on Rosesarereadbooks.com Silverberg, Robert on Rowns.com Silverberg, Robert on Seaoceanbooks.com Silverberg, Robert on Serendipitybooks.com.au Silverberg, Robert on Star-dot-star.net Silverberg, Robert on Themissingvolume.com Silverberg, Robert on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Silverberg, Robert on Vagabondbooks.com Silverberg, Robert on Waverlybooks.com Silverberg, Robert on Whiteunicornbooks.com Silverberg, Robert on Whitingbooks.com |
|
|