|
|
Rendell, Ruth ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Rendell, Ruth A Judgement In Stone London Arrow Books 1985 0-09-917140-6 / 9780099171409 First Edition Thus Paperback; Fourth Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 191 pages L8913 1.00 Price:
3.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Rendell, Ruth A Sight For Soar Eyes Toronto, Canada Seal Books 1999 0-7704-2845-2 / 9780770428457 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 399 pages L8917 1.00 Price:
5.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Ruth Rendell Going Wrong Toronto, Canada Seal Books 1991 0-7704-2435-x / 9780770424350 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 260 pages L10756 1.00 Price:
3.95 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Ruth Rendell Master Of The Moor London Arrow Books 1984 0-09-930450-3 / 9780099304500 First Edition Thus Paperback; Second Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 218 pages L10770 1.00 Price:
2.95 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Rendell, Ruth Road Rage Toronto Seal Books 1998 0-770-42784-7 / 9780770427849 First Edition Thus Paperback; Third Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased, cocked and torn at top. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 384 pages b1648 1.00 Price:
5.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Rendell, Ruth Shake Hands Forever London Arrow Books 1988 0-09-912910-8 / 9780099129103 First Edition Thus Paperback; Fifteenth Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; An Inspector Wexford Mystery Series; 16mo; 216 pages L8916 1.00 Price:
3.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Rendell, Ruth Talking To Strange Men London Hutchinson 1987 0-09-168080-8 / 9780091680800 Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Book is in good condition with good jacket. Jacket in mylar is lightly chipped. Cover has shelfwear and bumping. Spine is cocked. All normal library marks including pocket. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 480g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 300 pages b1772 1.00 Price:
6.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Ruth Rendell The Bridesmaid Toronto, Canada Seal Books 1990 0-7704-2383-3 / 9780770423834 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket Further condition details and JPG image available on request. No highlighting, penciling, or underlining noted. We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 261 pages L10757 1.00 Price:
2.95 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Ruth Rendell To Fear A Painted Devil London Arrow Books 1986 0-09-920360-x / 9780099203605 First Edition Thus Paperback; Fourth Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 183 pages L10760 1.00 Price:
3.95 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rendell, Ruth on 95bellstreet.com Rendell, Ruth on Ahabbooks.com Rendell, Ruth on Antiquarius.com Rendell, Ruth on Areaderscorner.com Rendell, Ruth on Astleybookfarm.com Rendell, Ruth on Booksontheblvd.com Rendell, Ruth on Brainiacbooks.com Rendell, Ruth on Bythebooklc.com Rendell, Ruth on Capricornbooks.ca Rendell, Ruth on Cinemagebooks.com Rendell, Ruth on Coasbooks.com Rendell, Ruth on Dking.co.uk Rendell, Ruth on Doullbooks.com Rendell, Ruth on Dustjacket.ca Rendell, Ruth on Easychairbooks.com Rendell, Ruth on Flyingelfbooks.com
| Rendell, Ruth on Genesbooks.com Rendell, Ruth on Heirloombookstore.com Rendell, Ruth on Infinitybooksjapan.com Rendell, Ruth on Johnbalebooks.com Rendell, Ruth on Kathmandubooks.com Rendell, Ruth on Kensvideo.net Rendell, Ruth on Monkeyread.com Rendell, Ruth on Mysteryandimagination.com Rendell, Ruth on Naughtonsbooks.com Rendell, Ruth on Pagemaster-books.com Rendell, Ruth on Pegasusbooks.biz Rendell, Ruth on Postmortembooks.com Rendell, Ruth on Ptpbooks.com Rendell, Ruth on Ravenwoodbooks.com Rendell, Ruth on Resourcebooks.net Rendell, Ruth on Rileybooks.co.uk
| Rendell, Ruth on Riversedgebooks.com Rendell, Ruth on Robinsrarebooks.com Rendell, Ruth on Runforcoverbooks.com Rendell, Ruth on Serendipitybooks.com.au Rendell, Ruth on Spyglassbooks.co.uk Rendell, Ruth on Star-dot-star.net Rendell, Ruth on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Rendell, Ruth on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Rendell, Ruth on Vagabondbooks.com Rendell, Ruth on Walter-saxenararebooks.com Rendell, Ruth on Waverlybooks.com Rendell, Ruth on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk Rendell, Ruth on Zarzuellabooks.com |
|
|