Logan Lake Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Rendell, Ruth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rendell, Ruth A Judgement In Stone
London Arrow Books 1985 0-09-917140-6 / 9780099171409 First Edition Thus Paperback; Fourth Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 191 pages L8913 1.00 
Price: 3.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rendell, Ruth A Sight For Soar Eyes
Toronto, Canada Seal Books 1999 0-7704-2845-2 / 9780770428457 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 399 pages L8917 1.00 
Price: 5.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ruth Rendell Going Wrong
Toronto, Canada Seal Books 1991 0-7704-2435-x / 9780770424350 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 260 pages L10756 1.00 
Price: 3.95 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ruth Rendell Master Of The Moor
London Arrow Books 1984 0-09-930450-3 / 9780099304500 First Edition Thus Paperback; Second Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 218 pages L10770 1.00 
Price: 2.95 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rendell, Ruth Road Rage
Toronto Seal Books 1998 0-770-42784-7 / 9780770427849 First Edition Thus Paperback; Third Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased, cocked and torn at top. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 384 pages b1648 1.00 
Price: 5.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rendell, Ruth Shake Hands Forever
London Arrow Books 1988 0-09-912910-8 / 9780099129103 First Edition Thus Paperback; Fifteenth Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; An Inspector Wexford Mystery Series; 16mo; 216 pages L8916 1.00 
Price: 3.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rendell, Ruth Talking To Strange Men
London Hutchinson 1987 0-09-168080-8 / 9780091680800 Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
Book is in good condition with good jacket. Jacket in mylar is lightly chipped. Cover has shelfwear and bumping. Spine is cocked. All normal library marks including pocket. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 480g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 300 pages b1772 1.00 
Price: 6.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ruth Rendell The Bridesmaid
Toronto, Canada Seal Books 1990 0-7704-2383-3 / 9780770423834 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Further condition details and JPG image available on request. No highlighting, penciling, or underlining noted. We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 261 pages L10757 1.00 
Price: 2.95 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ruth Rendell To Fear A Painted Devil
London Arrow Books 1986 0-09-920360-x / 9780099203605 First Edition Thus Paperback; Fourth Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 183 pages L10760 1.00 
Price: 3.95 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rendell, Ruth on 95bellstreet.com
Rendell, Ruth on Ahabbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Antiquarius.com
Rendell, Ruth on Areaderscorner.com
Rendell, Ruth on Astleybookfarm.com
Rendell, Ruth on Booksontheblvd.com
Rendell, Ruth on Brainiacbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Bythebooklc.com
Rendell, Ruth on Capricornbooks.ca
Rendell, Ruth on Cinemagebooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Coasbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Dking.co.uk
Rendell, Ruth on Doullbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Dustjacket.ca
Rendell, Ruth on Easychairbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Flyingelfbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Genesbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Heirloombookstore.com
Rendell, Ruth on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Rendell, Ruth on Johnbalebooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Kathmandubooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Kensvideo.net
Rendell, Ruth on Monkeyread.com
Rendell, Ruth on Mysteryandimagination.com
Rendell, Ruth on Naughtonsbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Pagemaster-books.com
Rendell, Ruth on Pegasusbooks.biz
Rendell, Ruth on Postmortembooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Ptpbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Resourcebooks.net
Rendell, Ruth on Rileybooks.co.uk
Rendell, Ruth on Riversedgebooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Robinsrarebooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Runforcoverbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Rendell, Ruth on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Rendell, Ruth on Star-dot-star.net
Rendell, Ruth on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Rendell, Ruth on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Rendell, Ruth on Vagabondbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Waverlybooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Rendell, Ruth on Zarzuellabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@logonbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com