Logan Lake Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Langan, Ruth R. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Langan, Ruth R. Angel Montana
Don Mills, Ontario Harlequin Books 1994 0-373-82224-3 / 9780373822249 Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of romance books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; American Heroes Against all Odds Series; Vol. 26; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 297 pages L11963 1.00 
Price: 2.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Langan, Ruth Blackthorne
Don Mills, Ontario Harlequin 1998 0-373-29035-7 / 9780373290352 Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of romance books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Harlequin Historical Series; Vol. 436; 299 pages L11896 1.00 
Price: 3.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Langan, Ruth Highland Heather
New York Harlequin Books 1991 0-373-28665-1 / 9780373286652 Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased and torn at bottom. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Historical Series; Vol. 65; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 298 pages b1174 1.00 
Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Roberts, Nora / Patricia Potter / Ruth Langan Historical Christmas Stories 1990 In from the Cold / Miracle of the Heart / Christmas At Bitter Creek
New York Harlequin Books 1990 0-373-83218-4 / 9780373832187 Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 377 pages b1176 1.00 
Price: 3.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Langan, Ruth / Jacqueline Navin / Lyn Stone One Christmas Night Highland Christmas / a Wife for Christmas / Ian's Gift
New York Harlequin Books 1999 0-373-29087-x / 9780373290871 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and a corner crease. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books and save on shipping. ; Harlequin Historical Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 296 pages b1655 1.00 
Price: 3.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Langan, Ruth Ruby
New York Harlequin Books 1997 0-373-28984-7 / 9780373289844 Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Book is in near fine condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Historical: the Jewels of Texas Series; Vol. 384; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 298 pages b1173 1.00 
Price: 4.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Langan, Ruth The Proper Miss Porter
New York Silhouette Books 1987 0-373-47172-6 / 9780373471720 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear and a light fold. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Born in the USA: Michigan Series; Vol. 22; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 216 pages b1064 1.00 
Price: 3.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Langan, Ruth R. on 77sunsetbooks.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Abookstop.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Aldensbooks.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Langan, Ruth R. on Anovelideabooks.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Areadershaven.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Avenuebookandco.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Bookedfull.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Booksinrockford.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Booksnmorepa.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Brendaboorbooks.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Langan, Ruth R. on C-books.co.uk
Langan, Ruth R. on Cardinalbooks.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Coasbooks.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Langan, Ruth R. on Cozybookcellar.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Crazy4bookz.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Earthlightbooks.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Genesbooks.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Guthriebooks.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Jondalbook.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Kjcactus.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Leurabooks.com.au
Langan, Ruth R. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Mokadabooks.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Omathisbooks.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Langan, Ruth R. on Pbkpalace.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Readitagain1.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Russellbooks.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Springystreasures.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Store.donatemybooks.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Talesandtea.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Thriftybooks.com
Langan, Ruth R. on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@logonbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie