Logan Lake Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

King, Stephen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 King, Stephen Christine
New York Signet Books 1983 0-451-12837-0 / 9780451128379 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good with no dust jacket 
Book is in good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and rubbing. Spine is creased, cocked and split at bottom. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. (Untill Stephen King started to scare me too much. ) An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 503 pages b1005 1.00 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 King, Stephen Coffey On The Mile
New York Signet Books 1996 0-451-19057-2 / 9780451190574 First Edition Thus Paperback; Second Printing Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Mark Geyer 
Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . ; The Green Mile Series; Vol. 6; B&W Illustration; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 138 pages b1146 1.00 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 King, Stephen Coffey's Hands
New York Signet Books 1996 0-451-19054-8 / 9780451190543 First Edition Thus Paperback; Second Printing Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Mark Geyer 
Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . ; The Green Mile Series; Vol. 3; B&W Illustration; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 90 pages b1143 1.00 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 King, Stephen Dolores Claiborne
New York Signet 1993 0-451-17709-6 / 9780451177094 First Edition Thus Paperback; Second Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of horror and thriller books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 384 pages L11649 1.00 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 King, Stephen Fire - Starter
New York Signet Books 1981 0-451-09964-8 / 9780451099648 First Edition Thus Paperback; Second Printing Good with no dust jacket 
Book is in good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and rubbing. Spine is creased, cocked and split at bottom. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. (Untill Stephen King started to scare me too much. ) An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 404 pages b1006 1.00 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 King, Stephen Hearts In Atlantis
New York Pocket Books 2000 0-7434-3621-0 / 9780743436212 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition. Green cover has light shelfwear. Spine is very lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 672 pages b1142 1.00 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 King, Stephen It
New York Signet Books 1987 0-451-14951-3 / 9780451149510 First Edition Thus Paperback; Second Printing Fair with no dust jacket 
Book is in fair to good condition. Cover has shelfwear, chipping and rubbing. Spine is creased and split at top and bottom. Pages appear clean and tight. Soiling on closed edge of pages. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 1093 pages b1009 1.00 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 King, Stephen Night Journey
New York Signet Books 1996 0-451-19056-4 / 9780451190567 First Edition Thus Paperback; Second Printing Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Mark Geyer 
Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . ; The Green Mile Series; Vol. 5; B&W Illustration; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 90 pages b1145 1.00 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 King, Stephen Skeleton Crew 22 Short Stories
New York Signet Books 1986 0-451-14293-4 / 9780451142931 First Edition Thus Paperback; Second Printing Fair with no dust jacket 
Book is in fair condition. Cover has shelfwear, creasing and rubbing. Spine is creased, cocked and split at top and bottom. Pages appear clean and tight. Soiling on closed edge of pages. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. Titles of the short stories are available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 573 pages b1008 1.00 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 King, Stephen The Bad Deathof Eduard Delacroix
New York Signet Books 1996 0-451-19055-6 / 9780451190550 First Edition Thus Paperback; Second Printing Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Mark Geyer 
Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . ; The Green Mile Series; Vol. 4; B&W Illustration; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 90 pages b1144 1.00 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 King, Stephen The Drawing Of The Three
New York Signet Books 1990 0-451-16352-4 / 9780451163523 First Edition Thus Paperback; Second Printing Very Good with no dust jacket 
Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of horror and thriller books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; The Dark Tower Series; Vol. 2; 16mo; 463 pages L11640 1.00 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 King, Stephen The Gunslinger
New York New American Library 1988 0-452-26134-1 / 9780452261341 First Edition Thus Softcover; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Michael Whelan 
Book is in good condition. Cover in mylar like cover has shelfwear and bumping. Spine is bumped. Pages appear clean and tight. All normal library marks including pocket. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books, and save on shipping. ; The Dark Tower Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 1; Color Illustrations; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 297 pages b1604 1.00 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 King, Stephen The Shining
New York Signet 1978 0-451-13976-3 / 9780451139764 First Edition Thus Paperback; Thiry-Fourth Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of horror and thriller books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 447 pages L11644 1.00 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 King, Stephen The Shining
New York Signet Books 1978 0-451-09216-3 / 9780451092168 First Edition Thus Paperback; Eighteenth Printing Good+ with no dust jacket 
Book is in good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and light creasing. Spine is lightly creased and split at bottom. Pages appear clean and tight. Previous owner's name and gift inscription in ink on endpaper. Notes in ink on two of eight photo pages and at end of book. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. ; B&W Photographs; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 447 pages b1012 1.00 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 King, Stephen / Dan Simmions / Groege R. R. Martin / Douglas E. Winter (Intro) The Skin Trade
New York Berkley Books 1990 0-425-12003-1 / 9780425120033 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket 
Book is in good condition. Cover has shelfwear, light chipping and corner creases. Spine is creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Titles of the short stories are available on request. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. ; Night Visions Series; Vol. 5; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 329 pages b1020 1.00 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 King, Stephen and Peter Straub The Talisman
New York Berkley Books 1985 0-425-08181-8 / 9780425081815 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket 
Book is in good condition. Cover has shelfwear. Spine is creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 768 pages b1010 1.00 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 King, Stephen The Two Dead Girls
New York Signet Books 1996 0-451-19049-1 / 9780451190499 First Edition Thus Paperback; Second Printing Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Mark Geyer 
Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and is metallic. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . ; The Green Mile Series; Vol. 1; B&W Illustration; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 92 pages b1140 1.00 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 King, Stephen Wizard And Glass
New York Plume 1997 0-452-27917-8 / 9780452279179 First Edition Thus Softcover; First Printing Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Dave McKean 
Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased but spilt at top. Pages appear clean and tight. Several color plates and B&W illustrations on each part break. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror and fantasy books. ; The Dark Tower Series; Vol. 4; Color Illustrations; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 672 pages b902 1.00 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


King, Stephen on Adamsavebooks.com
King, Stephen on Ahabbooks.com
King, Stephen on Areaderscorner.com
King, Stephen on Bookmaven.net
King, Stephen on Booksmaps.com
King, Stephen on Booksontheblvd.com
King, Stephen on Booksr4u.net
King, Stephen on Centralbooksource.net
King, Stephen on Confettibooks.com
King, Stephen on Consignbooks.com
King, Stephen on Darkhollowbooks.com
King, Stephen on Dustjacket.ca
King, Stephen on Ellwoodbooks.com
King, Stephen on Flyingelfbooks.com
King, Stephen on Genesbooks.com
King, Stephen on Gibbsbooks.com
King, Stephen on Kensvideo.net
King, Stephen on Kingchampbooks.com
King, Stephen on Lanesbooks.com
King, Stephen on Magiccarpetbooks.com
King, Stephen on Mcdowellsemporium.com
King, Stephen on Monkeyread.com
King, Stephen on Mybookstorename.com
King, Stephen on Mysteryandimagination.com
King, Stephen on Naughtonsbooks.com
King, Stephen on Nowandthenbooks.com
King, Stephen on Pagemaster-books.com
King, Stephen on Patcat.net
King, Stephen on Pbobooks.com
King, Stephen on Pinaclebooks.com
King, Stephen on Poormansbooks.com
King, Stephen on Postmortembooks.com
King, Stephen on Rareandsigned.com
King, Stephen on Ravenroostbooks.com
King, Stephen on Reading-well.com
King, Stephen on Rileybooks.co.uk
King, Stephen on Thebookquest.com
King, Stephen on Themissingvolume.com
King, Stephen on Thepaperbackexchange.com
King, Stephen on Theshelfbookshop.com
King, Stephen on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
King, Stephen on Txstarbooks.com
King, Stephen on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
King, Stephen on Whiteunicornbooks.com
King, Stephen on Whitingbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@logonbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com