|
|
King, Stephen ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
King, Stephen Christine New York Signet Books 1983 0-451-12837-0 / 9780451128379 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good with no dust jacket Book is in good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and rubbing. Spine is creased, cocked and split at bottom. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. (Untill Stephen King started to scare me too much. ) An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 503 pages b1005 1.00 Price:
2.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
King, Stephen Coffey On The Mile New York Signet Books 1996 0-451-19057-2 / 9780451190574 First Edition Thus Paperback; Second Printing Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Mark Geyer Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . ; The Green Mile Series; Vol. 6; B&W Illustration; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 138 pages b1146 1.00 Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
King, Stephen Coffey's Hands New York Signet Books 1996 0-451-19054-8 / 9780451190543 First Edition Thus Paperback; Second Printing Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Mark Geyer Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . ; The Green Mile Series; Vol. 3; B&W Illustration; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 90 pages b1143 1.00 Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
King, Stephen Dolores Claiborne New York Signet 1993 0-451-17709-6 / 9780451177094 First Edition Thus Paperback; Second Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of horror and thriller books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 384 pages L11649 1.00 Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
King, Stephen Fire - Starter New York Signet Books 1981 0-451-09964-8 / 9780451099648 First Edition Thus Paperback; Second Printing Good with no dust jacket Book is in good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and rubbing. Spine is creased, cocked and split at bottom. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. (Untill Stephen King started to scare me too much. ) An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 404 pages b1006 1.00 Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
King, Stephen Hearts In Atlantis New York Pocket Books 2000 0-7434-3621-0 / 9780743436212 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good+ with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition. Green cover has light shelfwear. Spine is very lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 672 pages b1142 1.00 Price:
4.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
King, Stephen It New York Signet Books 1987 0-451-14951-3 / 9780451149510 First Edition Thus Paperback; Second Printing Fair with no dust jacket Book is in fair to good condition. Cover has shelfwear, chipping and rubbing. Spine is creased and split at top and bottom. Pages appear clean and tight. Soiling on closed edge of pages. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 1093 pages b1009 1.00 Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
King, Stephen Night Journey New York Signet Books 1996 0-451-19056-4 / 9780451190567 First Edition Thus Paperback; Second Printing Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Mark Geyer Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . ; The Green Mile Series; Vol. 5; B&W Illustration; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 90 pages b1145 1.00 Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
King, Stephen Skeleton Crew 22 Short Stories New York Signet Books 1986 0-451-14293-4 / 9780451142931 First Edition Thus Paperback; Second Printing Fair with no dust jacket Book is in fair condition. Cover has shelfwear, creasing and rubbing. Spine is creased, cocked and split at top and bottom. Pages appear clean and tight. Soiling on closed edge of pages. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. Titles of the short stories are available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 573 pages b1008 1.00 Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
King, Stephen The Bad Deathof Eduard Delacroix New York Signet Books 1996 0-451-19055-6 / 9780451190550 First Edition Thus Paperback; Second Printing Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Mark Geyer Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . ; The Green Mile Series; Vol. 4; B&W Illustration; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 90 pages b1144 1.00 Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
King, Stephen The Drawing Of The Three New York Signet Books 1990 0-451-16352-4 / 9780451163523 First Edition Thus Paperback; Second Printing Very Good with no dust jacket Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of horror and thriller books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; The Dark Tower Series; Vol. 2; 16mo; 463 pages L11640 1.00 Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
King, Stephen The Gunslinger New York New American Library 1988 0-452-26134-1 / 9780452261341 First Edition Thus Softcover; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Michael Whelan Book is in good condition. Cover in mylar like cover has shelfwear and bumping. Spine is bumped. Pages appear clean and tight. All normal library marks including pocket. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books, and save on shipping. ; The Dark Tower Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 1; Color Illustrations; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 297 pages b1604 1.00 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
King, Stephen The Shining New York Signet 1978 0-451-13976-3 / 9780451139764 First Edition Thus Paperback; Thiry-Fourth Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of horror and thriller books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 447 pages L11644 1.00 Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
King, Stephen The Shining New York Signet Books 1978 0-451-09216-3 / 9780451092168 First Edition Thus Paperback; Eighteenth Printing Good+ with no dust jacket Book is in good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and light creasing. Spine is lightly creased and split at bottom. Pages appear clean and tight. Previous owner's name and gift inscription in ink on endpaper. Notes in ink on two of eight photo pages and at end of book. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. ; B&W Photographs; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 447 pages b1012 1.00 Price:
3.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
King, Stephen / Dan Simmions / Groege R. R. Martin / Douglas E. Winter (Intro) The Skin Trade New York Berkley Books 1990 0-425-12003-1 / 9780425120033 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket Book is in good condition. Cover has shelfwear, light chipping and corner creases. Spine is creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Titles of the short stories are available on request. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. ; Night Visions Series; Vol. 5; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 329 pages b1020 1.00 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
King, Stephen and Peter Straub The Talisman New York Berkley Books 1985 0-425-08181-8 / 9780425081815 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket Book is in good condition. Cover has shelfwear. Spine is creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 768 pages b1010 1.00 Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
King, Stephen The Two Dead Girls New York Signet Books 1996 0-451-19049-1 / 9780451190499 First Edition Thus Paperback; Second Printing Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Mark Geyer Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and is metallic. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . ; The Green Mile Series; Vol. 1; B&W Illustration; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 92 pages b1140 1.00 Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
King, Stephen Wizard And Glass New York Plume 1997 0-452-27917-8 / 9780452279179 First Edition Thus Softcover; First Printing Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Dave McKean Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased but spilt at top. Pages appear clean and tight. Several color plates and B&W illustrations on each part break. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror and fantasy books. ; The Dark Tower Series; Vol. 4; Color Illustrations; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 672 pages b902 1.00 Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
King, Stephen on Adamsavebooks.com King, Stephen on Ahabbooks.com King, Stephen on Areaderscorner.com King, Stephen on Bookmaven.net King, Stephen on Booksmaps.com King, Stephen on Booksontheblvd.com King, Stephen on Booksr4u.net King, Stephen on Centralbooksource.net King, Stephen on Confettibooks.com King, Stephen on Consignbooks.com King, Stephen on Darkhollowbooks.com King, Stephen on Dustjacket.ca King, Stephen on Ellwoodbooks.com King, Stephen on Flyingelfbooks.com King, Stephen on Genesbooks.com King, Stephen on Gibbsbooks.com
| King, Stephen on Kensvideo.net King, Stephen on Kingchampbooks.com King, Stephen on Lanesbooks.com King, Stephen on Magiccarpetbooks.com King, Stephen on Mcdowellsemporium.com King, Stephen on Monkeyread.com King, Stephen on Mybookstorename.com King, Stephen on Mysteryandimagination.com King, Stephen on Naughtonsbooks.com King, Stephen on Nowandthenbooks.com King, Stephen on Pagemaster-books.com King, Stephen on Patcat.net King, Stephen on Pbobooks.com King, Stephen on Pinaclebooks.com King, Stephen on Poormansbooks.com King, Stephen on Postmortembooks.com
| King, Stephen on Rareandsigned.com King, Stephen on Ravenroostbooks.com King, Stephen on Reading-well.com King, Stephen on Rileybooks.co.uk King, Stephen on Thebookquest.com King, Stephen on Themissingvolume.com King, Stephen on Thepaperbackexchange.com King, Stephen on Theshelfbookshop.com King, Stephen on Turtlecreekbooks.ca King, Stephen on Txstarbooks.com King, Stephen on Walter-saxenararebooks.com King, Stephen on Whiteunicornbooks.com King, Stephen on Whitingbooks.com |
|
|