Logan Lake Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Harrison, Harry and David Bischoff Bill, The Galactic Hero On The Planet Of Bottled Brains
New York Avon Books 1990 0-380-75662-5 / 9780380756629 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good with no dust jacket 
Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Vol. 3; B&W Illustrations; 16mo; 249 pages L7438 1.00 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Harrison, Harry Planet Of The Damned
New York Orbit Books 1976 0-8600-7855-8 / 9780860078555 First Edition Thus Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 168 pages L2774 1.00 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Harrison, Harry Return To Eden
New York Bantam Books 1988 Book Club Edition Hardcover Good in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Bill Sanderson 
Book is in good condition with very good jacket. Jacket is in mylar and lightly shelfworn. Cover is shelfworn at edges. Spine is cocked. All normal library marks including pocket. Binding cracked at front hinge. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; West of Eden Trilogy Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 3; B&W Illustrations; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 348 pages b1395 1.00 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Harrison, Harry Skyfall
New York Ace Books 1978 0-441-26942-x First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good with no dust jacket 
Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 378 pages L2775 1.00 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Harrison, Harry Skyfall
New York Tor Books 1990 0-812-53965-6 / 9780812539653 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 281 pages b1479 1.00 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Harrison, Harry Star World
New York Bantam Books 1984 0-553-20780-6 / 9780553207804 First Edition Thus Paperback; Fifth Printing Good+ with no dust jacket 
Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; "To the Stars" Series; Vol. 3; 16mo; 198 pages L2778 1.00 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Harrison, Harry The Daleth Effect
New York Berkley Books 1977 0-425-03649-9 / 9780425036495 First Edition Thus Paperback; Second Printing Good with no dust jacket 
Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 182 pages L2772 1.00 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Harrison, Harry The Stainless Steel Rat Wants You!
New York Bantam Books 1981 0-553-22796-3 / 9780553227963 First Edition Thus Paperback; Third Printing Good+ with no dust jacket 
Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; The Chronicles of "Slippery Jim" Digriz Series; 16mo; 155 pages L2777 1.00 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Harrison, Harry To The Stars
New York Bantam Books 1984 0-553-20774-1 / 9780553207743 First Edition Thus Paperback; Fourth Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Wheelworld Series; Vol. 2; 16mo; 181 pages L8060 1.00 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Harrison, Harry West Of Eden
London Granada 1984 0-246-12002-9 / 9780246120021 Hardcover Fair in Very Good- dust jacket 
Book is in good condition with very good jacket. Jacket is in mylar and is bumped. Cover has shelfwear. Spine is cocked and book is slanted. All normal library marks. Front endpaper torn out. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; West of Eden Trilogy Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 1; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 578 pages b1034 1.00 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Harrison, Harry Winter In Eden
New York Bantam Books 1987 0-553-26628-4 / 9780553266283 Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket Illustrated by Bill Sanders 
We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; West of Eden Trilogy Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 2; B&W Illustrations; 16mo; 430 pages L8058 1.00 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Ahabbooks.com
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Astleybookfarm.com
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Aucott.com
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Aziomedia.com
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Bachtobooks.com
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Bookbrothers.net
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Bookcollector.net
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Bookembooks.com
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Booksbythesea.com
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Brainiacbooks.com
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Bythebooklc.com
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Capricornbooks.ca
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Centralbooksource.net
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Coasbooks.com
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Concharbooks.co.uk
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Confettibooks.com
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Darkhollowbooks.com
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Dustjacket.ca
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Easychairbooks.com
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Ellwoodbooks.com
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Flyingelfbooks.com
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Genesbooks.com
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Heirloombookstore.com
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Kensvideo.net
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Lanesbooks.com
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Monkeyread.com
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Mybookstorename.com
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Mysteryandimagination.com
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Nowandthenbooks.com
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Pagemaster-books.com
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Pbobooks.com
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Pennysbooks.com
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Pinaclebooks.com
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Rileybooks.co.uk
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Runforcoverbooks.com
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Seaoceanbooks.com
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Star-dot-star.net
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Thebookquest.com
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Themissingvolume.com
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Vagabondbooks.com
Harrison, Harry And David Bischoff on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@logonbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com