Logan Lake Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Gilman, Dorothy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gilman, Dorothy A Palm For Mrs. Pollifax
New York Fawcett Crest 1992 0-449-20864-8 / 9780449208649 First Edition Thus Paperback; Twenty-Third Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition with no serious defects. No highlighting, pencil marks or underlining noted. We have hundreds of paperback mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Mrs Pollifax Series; 16mo; 191 pages L7975 1.00 
Price: 3.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gilman, Dorothy A Palm For Mrs. Pollifax
New York Fawcett Crest 1996 0-449-14956-0 / 9780449149560 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition with no serious defects. No highlighting, pencil marks or underlining noted. We have hundreds of paperback mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Mrs Pollifax Series; 16mo; 232 pages L7976 1.00 
Price: 3.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gilman, Dorothy Caravan
New York Doubleday 1992 0-385-42361-6 / 9780385423618 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
Book is in good condition with very good jacket. Jacket is in mylar and is bumped and price clipped. Cover is shelfworn at edges. Spine is cocked. All normal library marks including pocket. Binding cracked at page 172. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . ; Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 263 pages b1292 1.00 
Price: 7.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gilman, Dorothy Mrs. Pollifax And Golden Triangle
New York Doubleday 1988 0-385-23710-3 / 9780385237109 First Edition Hardcover Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Book is in good condition with very good jacket. Jacket is in mylar and corners are bumped. Cover has light shelfwear and bumped corners. Spine is cocked and book is slanted. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating ***** ( 5 stars) : A favorite. Have read it several times and have it in our private collection. Recommend it to everyone, whether or not it's their cup of tea. ; Mrs. Pollifax Series; Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 184 pages b1030 1.00 
Price: 5.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gilman, Dorothy Mrs. Pollifax And The Golden Triangle
New York Ballantine Books 1991 0-449-21515-6 / 9780449215159 First Edition Thus Paperback; Sixth Printing Very Good with no dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition with no serious defects. No highlighting, penciling, or underlining noted. We have hundreds of paperback mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Mrs Pollifax Series; 16mo; 199 pages L7966 1.00 
Price: 3.95 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gilman, Dorothy Mrs. Pollifax And The Hong Kong Buddha
New York Ballantine Books 1991 0-449-21524-5 / 9780449215241 First Edition Thus Paperback; Seventeenth Printing Very Good with no dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition with no serious defects. No highlighting or underlining noted. We have hundreds of paperback mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Mrs Pollifax Series; 16mo; 221 pages L7971 1.00 
Price: 3.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gilman, Dorothy Mrs. Pollifax And The Second Thief
New York Fawcett Gold Medal 1995 0-449-14905-6 / 9780449149058 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Mrs. Pollifax Series; 16mo; 197 pages L8152 1.00 
Price: 3.95 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gilman, Dorothy Mrs. Pollifax And The Whirling Dervish
New York Doubleday 1990 0-385-41458-7 / 9780385414586 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Jacket is in mylar and corners are bumped. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is cocked. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating ***** ( 5 stars) : A favorite. Have read it several times and have it in our private collection. Recommend it to everyone, whether or not it's their cup of tea. ; Mrs. Pollifax Series; Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 196 pages b1029 1.00 
Price: 5.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gilman, Dorothy Mrs. Pollifax And The Whirling Dervish
New York Ballantine Books 1991 0-449-14760-6 / 9780449147603 First Edition (?) Paperback; First Printing Very Good with no dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition with no serious defects. No highlighting or underlining noted. We have hundreds of paperback mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Mrs Pollifax Series; 16mo; 211 pages L7973 1.00 
Price: 3.95 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gilman, Dorothy Mrs. Pollifax On The China Station
New York Ballantine Books 1990 0-449-20840-0 / 9780449208403 First Edition Thus Paperback; Sixteenth Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition with no serious defects. No highlighting or underlining noted. We have hundreds of paperback mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Mrs Pollifax Series; 16mo; 216 pages L7969 1.00 
Price: 3.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gilman, Dorothy The Amazing Mrs. Pollifax
New York Ballantine Books 1992 0-449-20912-1 / 9780449209127 First Edition Thus Paperback; Twenty-Third Printing Very Good with no dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition with no serious defects. No highlighting or underlining noted. We have hundreds of paperback mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Mrs Pollifax Series; 16mo; 176 pages L7972 1.00 
Price: 3.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gilman, Dorothy The Elusive Mrs. Pollifax
New York Fawcett Crest 1974 0-449-23563-7 / 9780449235638 First Edition Thus Paperback; Thirteenth Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Mrs Pollifax Series; 16mo; 208 pages L8130 1.00 
Price: 3.95 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gilman, Dorothy on Ahabbooks.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Beaglebooks.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Beckhambooks.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Betterbookgetter.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Boox.ca
Gilman, Dorothy on Brookingsbooks.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Cardinalbooks.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Coasbooks.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Confettibooks.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Gilman, Dorothy on Cozybookcellar.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Dauntlessbooks.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Doullbooks.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Easychairbooks.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Eurolibros.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Film-tvtieins.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Flyingelfbooks.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Goodwillbooks.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Jondalbook.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Kbookscanada.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Lanesbooks.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Lpbooks.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Mistymorninbooks.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Montclairbookcenter.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Mysteryandimagination.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Mysterymikes.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Naughtonsbooks.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Ontheroadbookshop.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Orielisbooks.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Pagemaster-books.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Pellabooks.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Reading-well.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Storbecks.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Tenbestbooks.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Thatusedbookstore.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Thegreatbookescape.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Vagabondbooks.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Wintertimebooks.com
Gilman, Dorothy on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@logonbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie