|
|
Gilman, Dorothy ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Gilman, Dorothy A Palm For Mrs. Pollifax New York Fawcett Crest 1992 0-449-20864-8 / 9780449208649 First Edition Thus Paperback; Twenty-Third Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition with no serious defects. No highlighting, pencil marks or underlining noted. We have hundreds of paperback mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Mrs Pollifax Series; 16mo; 191 pages L7975 1.00 Price:
3.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Gilman, Dorothy A Palm For Mrs. Pollifax New York Fawcett Crest 1996 0-449-14956-0 / 9780449149560 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition with no serious defects. No highlighting, pencil marks or underlining noted. We have hundreds of paperback mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Mrs Pollifax Series; 16mo; 232 pages L7976 1.00 Price:
3.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Gilman, Dorothy Caravan New York Doubleday 1992 0-385-42361-6 / 9780385423618 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Book is in good condition with very good jacket. Jacket is in mylar and is bumped and price clipped. Cover is shelfworn at edges. Spine is cocked. All normal library marks including pocket. Binding cracked at page 172. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . ; Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 263 pages b1292 1.00 Price:
7.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Gilman, Dorothy Mrs. Pollifax And Golden Triangle New York Doubleday 1988 0-385-23710-3 / 9780385237109 First Edition Hardcover Good in Very Good- dust jacket Book is in good condition with very good jacket. Jacket is in mylar and corners are bumped. Cover has light shelfwear and bumped corners. Spine is cocked and book is slanted. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating ***** ( 5 stars) : A favorite. Have read it several times and have it in our private collection. Recommend it to everyone, whether or not it's their cup of tea. ; Mrs. Pollifax Series; Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 184 pages b1030 1.00 Price:
5.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Gilman, Dorothy Mrs. Pollifax And The Golden Triangle New York Ballantine Books 1991 0-449-21515-6 / 9780449215159 First Edition Thus Paperback; Sixth Printing Very Good with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition with no serious defects. No highlighting, penciling, or underlining noted. We have hundreds of paperback mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Mrs Pollifax Series; 16mo; 199 pages L7966 1.00 Price:
3.95 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Gilman, Dorothy Mrs. Pollifax And The Hong Kong Buddha New York Ballantine Books 1991 0-449-21524-5 / 9780449215241 First Edition Thus Paperback; Seventeenth Printing Very Good with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition with no serious defects. No highlighting or underlining noted. We have hundreds of paperback mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Mrs Pollifax Series; 16mo; 221 pages L7971 1.00 Price:
3.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Gilman, Dorothy Mrs. Pollifax And The Second Thief New York Fawcett Gold Medal 1995 0-449-14905-6 / 9780449149058 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Mrs. Pollifax Series; 16mo; 197 pages L8152 1.00 Price:
3.95 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Gilman, Dorothy Mrs. Pollifax And The Whirling Dervish New York Doubleday 1990 0-385-41458-7 / 9780385414586 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Jacket is in mylar and corners are bumped. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is cocked. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating ***** ( 5 stars) : A favorite. Have read it several times and have it in our private collection. Recommend it to everyone, whether or not it's their cup of tea. ; Mrs. Pollifax Series; Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 196 pages b1029 1.00 Price:
5.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Gilman, Dorothy Mrs. Pollifax And The Whirling Dervish New York Ballantine Books 1991 0-449-14760-6 / 9780449147603 First Edition (?) Paperback; First Printing Very Good with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition with no serious defects. No highlighting or underlining noted. We have hundreds of paperback mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Mrs Pollifax Series; 16mo; 211 pages L7973 1.00 Price:
3.95 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Gilman, Dorothy Mrs. Pollifax On The China Station New York Ballantine Books 1990 0-449-20840-0 / 9780449208403 First Edition Thus Paperback; Sixteenth Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition with no serious defects. No highlighting or underlining noted. We have hundreds of paperback mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Mrs Pollifax Series; 16mo; 216 pages L7969 1.00 Price:
3.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Gilman, Dorothy The Amazing Mrs. Pollifax New York Ballantine Books 1992 0-449-20912-1 / 9780449209127 First Edition Thus Paperback; Twenty-Third Printing Very Good with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition with no serious defects. No highlighting or underlining noted. We have hundreds of paperback mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Mrs Pollifax Series; 16mo; 176 pages L7972 1.00 Price:
3.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Gilman, Dorothy The Elusive Mrs. Pollifax New York Fawcett Crest 1974 0-449-23563-7 / 9780449235638 First Edition Thus Paperback; Thirteenth Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Mrs Pollifax Series; 16mo; 208 pages L8130 1.00 Price:
3.95 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gilman, Dorothy on Ahabbooks.com Gilman, Dorothy on Beaglebooks.com Gilman, Dorothy on Beckhambooks.com Gilman, Dorothy on Betterbookgetter.com Gilman, Dorothy on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com Gilman, Dorothy on Boox.ca Gilman, Dorothy on Brookingsbooks.com Gilman, Dorothy on Cardinalbooks.com Gilman, Dorothy on Coasbooks.com Gilman, Dorothy on Confettibooks.com Gilman, Dorothy on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Gilman, Dorothy on Covertocoverbooks.ca Gilman, Dorothy on Cozybookcellar.com Gilman, Dorothy on Dauntlessbooks.com Gilman, Dorothy on Doullbooks.com Gilman, Dorothy on Easychairbooks.com
| Gilman, Dorothy on Eurolibros.com Gilman, Dorothy on Film-tvtieins.com Gilman, Dorothy on Flyingelfbooks.com Gilman, Dorothy on Goodwillbooks.com Gilman, Dorothy on Infinitybooksjapan.com Gilman, Dorothy on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Gilman, Dorothy on Jondalbook.com Gilman, Dorothy on Kbookscanada.com Gilman, Dorothy on Lanesbooks.com Gilman, Dorothy on Lpbooks.com Gilman, Dorothy on Mcdowellsemporium.com Gilman, Dorothy on Mistymorninbooks.com Gilman, Dorothy on Montclairbookcenter.com Gilman, Dorothy on Mysteryandimagination.com Gilman, Dorothy on Mysterymikes.com Gilman, Dorothy on Naughtonsbooks.com
| Gilman, Dorothy on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Gilman, Dorothy on Ontheroadbookshop.com Gilman, Dorothy on Orielisbooks.com Gilman, Dorothy on Pagemaster-books.com Gilman, Dorothy on Pellabooks.com Gilman, Dorothy on Reading-well.com Gilman, Dorothy on Storbecks.com Gilman, Dorothy on Tenbestbooks.com Gilman, Dorothy on Thatusedbookstore.com Gilman, Dorothy on Thegreatbookescape.com Gilman, Dorothy on Vagabondbooks.com Gilman, Dorothy on Wintertimebooks.com Gilman, Dorothy on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|