Logan Lake Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Dixon, Franklin W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dixon, Franklin W. Hunting For Hidden Gold
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1998 0-448-08905-x / 9780448089058 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition with no jacket as issued. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Pages appear clean and tight. No sure the book was ever read. Book weighs 275g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; The Hardy Boys Series; Vol. 5; B&W Illustrations; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 177 pages b1705 1.00 
Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dixon, Franklin W. The Disappearing Floor
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1993 0-448-08919-x / 9780448089195 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition with no jacket as issued. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Pages appear clean and tight. No sure the book was ever read. Book weighs 275g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; The Hardy Boys Series; Vol. 19; B&W Illustrations; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 176 pages b1707 1.00 
Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dixon, Franklin W. The House On The Cliff
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1999 0-448-08902-5 / 9780448089027 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition with no jacket as issued. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Pages appear clean and tight. No sure the book was ever read. Book weighs 275g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; The Hardy Boys Series; Vol. 2; B&W Illustrations; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 180 pages b1702 1.00 
Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dixon, Franklin W. The Missing Chums
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1999 0-448-08904-1 / 9780448089041 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition with no jacket as issued. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Pages appear clean and tight. No sure the book was ever read. Book weighs 275g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; The Hardy Boys Series; Vol. 4; B&W Illustrations; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 175 pages b1704 1.00 
Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dixon, Franklin W. The Mystery Of Cabin Island
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1929 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Book is in good condition. Tan tweed cover common in the 1950's. Cover has shelfwear, bumping and corners are rubbed to the boards. Pages appear clean and tight. Previous owner's name in ink on endpaper. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; The Hardy Boys Series; Vol. 8; B&W Illustrations; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 214 pages b1041 1.00 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dixon, Franklin W. The Secret Of The Old Mill
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1962 0-448-08903-3 / 9780448089034 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition. A mid 1970's printing of the blue spined series. Cover has shelfwear and bumping. Pages appear clean and tight. Previous owner's name in ink on endpaper, gift inscription Christmas 1977. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; The Hardy Boys Series; Vol. 3; B&W Illustrations; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 214 pages b1042 1.00 
Price: 6.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dixon, Franklin W. The Secret Of The Old Mill
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1999 0-448-08903-3 / 9780448089034 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition with no jacket as issued. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Pages appear clean and tight. No sure the book was ever read. Book weighs 275g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; The Hardy Boys Series; Vol. 3; B&W Illustrations; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 174 pages b1703 1.00 
Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dixon, Franklin W. The Shore Road Mystery
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1997 0-448-08906-8 / 9780448089065 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition with no jacket as issued. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Pages appear clean and tight. No sure the book was ever read. Book weighs 275g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; The Hardy Boys Series; Vol. 6; B&W Illustrations; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 178 pages b1706 1.00 
Price: 4.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dixon, Franklin W. The Tower Tresure
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1999 0-448-08901-7 / 9780448089010 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition with no jacket as issued. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Pages appear clean and tight. No sure the book was ever read. Book weighs 275g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; The Hardy Boys Series; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrations; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 180 pages b1701 1.00 
Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dixon, Franklin W. on Ahabbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Antiquarius.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Applebybooks.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Argosybooks.ca
Dixon, Franklin W. on Astleybookfarm.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Booksmaps.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Booksontheblvd.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Brickroadbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Bythebooklc.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Catharpin.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Cheapread.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Coasbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Confettibooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Danglaeserbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Doullbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Foxfirebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Genesbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Goodwillbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Heirloombookstore.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Johnbalebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Kellerbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Marshwigglebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Nowandthenbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Orielisbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Pagemaster-books.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Pinaclebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Poormansbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Reading-well.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Rileybooks.co.uk
Dixon, Franklin W. on Riversedgebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Svbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Vagabondbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Vintagebooks.com.au
Dixon, Franklin W. on Wheenobooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@logonbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com