|
|
Dixon, Franklin W. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Dixon, Franklin W. Hunting For Hidden Gold New York Grosset & Dunlap 1998 0-448-08905-x / 9780448089058 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition with no jacket as issued. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Pages appear clean and tight. No sure the book was ever read. Book weighs 275g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; The Hardy Boys Series; Vol. 5; B&W Illustrations; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 177 pages b1705 1.00 Price:
4.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dixon, Franklin W. The Disappearing Floor New York Grosset & Dunlap 1993 0-448-08919-x / 9780448089195 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition with no jacket as issued. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Pages appear clean and tight. No sure the book was ever read. Book weighs 275g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; The Hardy Boys Series; Vol. 19; B&W Illustrations; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 176 pages b1707 1.00 Price:
4.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dixon, Franklin W. The House On The Cliff New York Grosset & Dunlap 1999 0-448-08902-5 / 9780448089027 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition with no jacket as issued. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Pages appear clean and tight. No sure the book was ever read. Book weighs 275g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; The Hardy Boys Series; Vol. 2; B&W Illustrations; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 180 pages b1702 1.00 Price:
4.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Dixon, Franklin W. The Missing Chums New York Grosset & Dunlap 1999 0-448-08904-1 / 9780448089041 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition with no jacket as issued. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Pages appear clean and tight. No sure the book was ever read. Book weighs 275g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; The Hardy Boys Series; Vol. 4; B&W Illustrations; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 175 pages b1704 1.00 Price:
4.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Dixon, Franklin W. The Mystery Of Cabin Island New York Grosset & Dunlap 1929 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Book is in good condition. Tan tweed cover common in the 1950's. Cover has shelfwear, bumping and corners are rubbed to the boards. Pages appear clean and tight. Previous owner's name in ink on endpaper. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; The Hardy Boys Series; Vol. 8; B&W Illustrations; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 214 pages b1041 1.00 Price:
12.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Dixon, Franklin W. The Secret Of The Old Mill New York Grosset & Dunlap 1962 0-448-08903-3 / 9780448089034 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition. A mid 1970's printing of the blue spined series. Cover has shelfwear and bumping. Pages appear clean and tight. Previous owner's name in ink on endpaper, gift inscription Christmas 1977. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; The Hardy Boys Series; Vol. 3; B&W Illustrations; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 214 pages b1042 1.00 Price:
6.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Dixon, Franklin W. The Secret Of The Old Mill New York Grosset & Dunlap 1999 0-448-08903-3 / 9780448089034 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition with no jacket as issued. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Pages appear clean and tight. No sure the book was ever read. Book weighs 275g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; The Hardy Boys Series; Vol. 3; B&W Illustrations; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 174 pages b1703 1.00 Price:
4.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Dixon, Franklin W. The Shore Road Mystery New York Grosset & Dunlap 1997 0-448-08906-8 / 9780448089065 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition with no jacket as issued. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Pages appear clean and tight. No sure the book was ever read. Book weighs 275g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; The Hardy Boys Series; Vol. 6; B&W Illustrations; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 178 pages b1706 1.00 Price:
4.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Dixon, Franklin W. The Tower Tresure New York Grosset & Dunlap 1999 0-448-08901-7 / 9780448089010 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition with no jacket as issued. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Pages appear clean and tight. No sure the book was ever read. Book weighs 275g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; The Hardy Boys Series; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrations; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 180 pages b1701 1.00 Price:
4.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dixon, Franklin W. on Ahabbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Antiquarius.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Applebybooks.net Dixon, Franklin W. on Argosybooks.ca Dixon, Franklin W. on Astleybookfarm.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Bbrownandassoc.net Dixon, Franklin W. on Bookshopbaltimore.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Booksmaps.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Booksontheblvd.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Brickroadbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Bythebooklc.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Catharpin.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Cheapread.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Coasbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Confettibooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Danglaeserbooks.com
| Dixon, Franklin W. on Daveshootsbookseller.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Doullbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Elpinarillobooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Flyingelfbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Foxfirebooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Genesbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Gillianjamesbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Goodwillbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Heirloombookstore.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Johnbalebooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Kellerbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Marshwigglebooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Mysteryandimagination.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Nowandthenbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
| Dixon, Franklin W. on Orielisbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Pagemaster-books.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Pinaclebooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Poormansbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Reading-well.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Rileybooks.co.uk Dixon, Franklin W. on Riversedgebooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Rosesarereadbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Svbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Vagabondbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Vintagebooks.com.au Dixon, Franklin W. on Wheenobooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|