Logan Lake Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hambly, Barbara Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hambly, Barbara Bride Of The Rat God
New York Del Rey Books 1994 0-345-38101-7 / 9780345381019 Stated First Edition Paperback; First Printing Very Good with no dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased and one rub mark. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; B&W Illustration; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 336 pages b1943 1.00 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hambly, Barbara Dragonstar
New York Del Rey Books 2002 0-345-44121-4 / 9780345441218 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Jacket has light shelfwear and bumping. Cover has light shelfwear. Pages appear clean and tight. Full color map endpapers. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; Dragon Series Series; Vol. 4; Tall 8vo - 9" to 10" tall; 292 pages b1527 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hambly, Barbara Ghost - Walker
New York Pocket Books 1991 0-671-64398-3 / 9780671643980 First Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Star Trek Series; Vol. 53; 16mo; 273 pages L2276 1.00 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hambly, Barbara Knight Of The Demon Queen
New York Del Rey Books 2000 0-345-42190-6 / 9780345421906 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good with no dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and corner creases. Spine is lighly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; Dragon Series Series; Vol. 3; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 344 pages b1487 1.00 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hambly, Barbara mother of winter
New York Del Rey Books (Science Fiction and Fantasy) 1997 0-345-39723-1 / 9780345397232 First Edition Thus Paperback; Second Printing Very Good with no dust jacket 
Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 354 pages L10448 1.00 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hambly, Barbara The Dark Hand Of Magic
New York Del Rey Books 1990 0-345-35807-4 / 9780345358073 Stated First Edition Paperback; First Printing Very Good with no dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; B&W Illustrations; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 309 pages b1941 1.00 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hambly, Barbara The Maginians Of Night
New York Del Rey Books (Science Fiction and Fantasy) 1992 0-345-36259-4 / 9780345362599 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; The Sun Cross Series; Vol. 2; 16mo; 354 pages L10449 1.00 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hambly, Barbara The Walls Of Air
New York Del Rey Books 1987 0-345-29670-2 / 9780345296702 First Edition Thus Paperback; Tenth Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; The Darwath Trilogy Series; Vol. 2; B&W Illustrations; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 297 pages b1942 1.00 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hambly, Barbara Those Who Hunt The Night
New York Del Rey Books 1989 0-345-36132-6 / 9780345361325 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and corner creases. Spine is lighly creased and bumped. Pages appear clean and tight. Book is slightly wavy but has no water damage marks. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 340 pages b1488 1.00 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hambly, Barbara on Ahabbooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Hambly, Barbara on Astleybookfarm.com
Hambly, Barbara on Aziomedia.com
Hambly, Barbara on Bachtobooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Bananafishbooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Bbrownandassoc.net
Hambly, Barbara on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Hambly, Barbara on Bookmaven.net
Hambly, Barbara on Booksbythesea.com
Hambly, Barbara on Brickroadbooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Brookingsbooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Centralbooksource.net
Hambly, Barbara on Confettibooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Darkhollowbooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Hambly, Barbara on Easychairbooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Elpinarillobooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Flyingelfbooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Foxfirebooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Genesbooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Horsebooksplus.com
Hambly, Barbara on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Hambly, Barbara on Lanesbooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Monkeyread.com
Hambly, Barbara on Mybookiejoint.com
Hambly, Barbara on Mybookstorename.com
Hambly, Barbara on Mysteryandimagination.com
Hambly, Barbara on Pagemaster-books.com
Hambly, Barbara on Patcat.net
Hambly, Barbara on Pennysbooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Poormansbooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Rileybooks.co.uk
Hambly, Barbara on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Runforcoverbooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Svbooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Thebookquest.com
Hambly, Barbara on Themissingvolume.com
Hambly, Barbara on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Hambly, Barbara on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Hambly, Barbara on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Hambly, Barbara on Vagabondbooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Waverlybooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@logonbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com