Logan Lake Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Clarke, Arthur C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Clarke, Arthur C. 2061: Odyssey Three
New York Del Rey Books (Science Fiction and Fantasy) 1989 0-345-35879-1 / 9780345358790 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 270 pages L5956 1.00 
Price: 3.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Clarke, Arthur C. A Fall Of Moondust
New York Signet Books 1987 First Edition Thus Paperback; Eleventh Printing Very Good with no dust jacket 
Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 254 pages L5760 1.00 
Price: 3.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Clarke, Arthur C. A Fall Of Moondust
New York Signet Books 1974 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket 
Book is in good condition. Cover has shelfwear. Spine is creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 215 pages b580 1.00 
Price: 3.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nolan, William F. with Arthur C. Clarke, Ray Bradbury, Poul Anderson and Others A Wilderness Of Stars Stories of Man in Conflict with Space
New York Dell Publishing 1971 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 242 pages L3215 1.00 
Price: 3.95 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Clarke, Arthur C. and Gregory Benford Beyong The Fall Of Night
New York Ace Books 1991 0-441-05612-1 / 9780441056125 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 339 pages L8055 1.00 
Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Clarke, Arthur C. Childhood's End
New York Del Rey Books (Science Fiction and Fantasy) 1982 0-345-31558-8 / 9780345315588 Revised Edition Paperback; Forty-Seventh Printing Good+ with no dust jacket 
Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 218 pages L4090 1.00 
Price: 3.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Clarke, Arthur C. and Gentry Lee Cradle
New York Warner Books 1989 0-446-35601-8 / 9780446356015 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Fair with no dust jacket 
Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Ex-Lib; 16mo; 408 pages L2493 1.00 
Price: 2.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Clarke, Arthur C. Earthlight
New York Ballantine Books 1969 First Edition Thus Paperback; Fifth Printing Good with no dust jacket 
Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 155 pages L2497 1.00 
Price: 2.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Clarke, Arthur C. Glide Path
New York Signet Books 1973 0-451-05582-9 / 9780451055828 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket 
Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 200 pages L3654 1.00 
Price: 2.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Clarke, Arthur C. Imperial Earth
New York Ballantine Books 1976 0-345-25352-3 / 9780345253521 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good with no dust jacket 
Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 305 pages L2502 1.00 
Price: 5.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Clarke, Arthur C. and Kim Stanley Robinson Meeting With Medusa And Green Mars
New York Tor Books 1988 0-182-53362-3 First Edition Paperback; First Printing Very Good with no dust jacket 
Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Tor Sf Double Series; Vol. 1; 16mo; 180 pages L2501 1.00 
Price: 4.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Clarke, Arthur C. Prelude To Space
New York Del Rey Books 1976 0-345-25820-7 / 9780345258205 First Edition Thus Paperback; Fourth Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and a few light creases. Spine is uncreased but shelfworn. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 179 pages b1126 1.00 
Price: 3.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Clarke, Arthur C. (editor) Project Solar Sail 14 Short Stories
New York Roc Book 1990 0-451-45002-7 / 9780451450029 First Edition Thus Paperback; Second Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Normal library marks. Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Ex-Lib; B&W Illustrations; 16mo; 246 pages L4559 1.00 
Price: 4.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Clarke, Arthur C. and Gentry Lee Rama II
New York Bantam Books 1990 0-553-28658-7 / 9780553286588 First Edition Thus Paperback; Seventh Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Rama Novels Series; Vol. 2; 16mo; 466 pages L7085 1.00 
Price: 3.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Clarke, Arthur C. Reach For Tommorrow
New York Ballantine Books 1969 First Edition Thus Paperback; Fourth Printing Fair with no dust jacket 
Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 166 pages L2505 1.00 
Price: 2.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Clarke, Arthur C. Rendezvous With Rama
New York Ballantine Books 1976 0-345-25288-8 / 9780345252883 First Edition Thus Paperback; Seventh Printing Very Good with no dust jacket 
Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Vol. 1; 16mo; 276 pages L6061 1.00 
Price: 2.95 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Clarke, Arthur C. Report On Planet Three And Other Speculations
New York Signet Books 1973 First Edition Thus Paperback; Fourth Printing Very Good with no dust jacket 
Condition details and JPG image available on request. A non-fiction book. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 224 pages L7473 1.00 
Price: 3.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Clarke, Arthur C. and Mike McQuay Richter 10
New York Bantam Books 1997 0-553-57333-0 / 9780553573336 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and is in mylar like cover. Spine is uncreased. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; Ex-Lib; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 407 pages b1434 1.00 
Price: 3.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Clarke, Arthur C. The Deep Range
New York Signet Books 1974 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Fair with no dust jacket 
Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 175 pages L2496 1.00 
Price: 2.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Clarke, Arthur C. The Fountains Of Paradice
New York Del Rey Books (Science Fiction and Fantasy) 1980 0-345-25356-6 / 9780345253569 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket 
Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 305 pages L2500 1.00 
Price: 2.95 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Clarke, Arthur C. on Ahabbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Astleybookfarm.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Aucott.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bookarc.com.au
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bookembooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Booksets.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Booksr4u.net
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bythebooklc.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Cinemagebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Coasbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Confettibooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Dking.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. on Doullbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Dustjacket.ca
Clarke, Arthur C. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. on Easychairbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Heirloombookstore.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Kingchampbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Lanesbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Molliesloft.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Mysticlink.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Nowandthenbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Pagemaster-books.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Poormansbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Ptpbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Rileybooks.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. on Robinsrarebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Clarke, Arthur C. on Star-dot-star.net
Clarke, Arthur C. on Themissingvolume.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Clarke, Arthur C. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. on Vagabondbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Vintagebooks.com.au
Clarke, Arthur C. on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Whitingbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@logonbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie