|
|
Clarke, Arthur C. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Clarke, Arthur C. 2061: Odyssey Three New York Del Rey Books (Science Fiction and Fantasy) 1989 0-345-35879-1 / 9780345358790 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 270 pages L5956 1.00 Price:
3.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Clarke, Arthur C. A Fall Of Moondust New York Signet Books 1987 First Edition Thus Paperback; Eleventh Printing Very Good with no dust jacket Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 254 pages L5760 1.00 Price:
3.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Clarke, Arthur C. A Fall Of Moondust New York Signet Books 1974 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket Book is in good condition. Cover has shelfwear. Spine is creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 215 pages b580 1.00 Price:
3.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Clarke, Arthur C. and Gregory Benford Beyong The Fall Of Night New York Ace Books 1991 0-441-05612-1 / 9780441056125 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 339 pages L8055 1.00 Price:
4.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Clarke, Arthur C. Childhood's End New York Del Rey Books (Science Fiction and Fantasy) 1982 0-345-31558-8 / 9780345315588 Revised Edition Paperback; Forty-Seventh Printing Good+ with no dust jacket Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 218 pages L4090 1.00 Price:
3.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Clarke, Arthur C. and Gentry Lee Cradle New York Warner Books 1989 0-446-35601-8 / 9780446356015 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Fair with no dust jacket Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Ex-Lib; 16mo; 408 pages L2493 1.00 Price:
2.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Clarke, Arthur C. Earthlight New York Ballantine Books 1969 First Edition Thus Paperback; Fifth Printing Good with no dust jacket Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 155 pages L2497 1.00 Price:
2.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Clarke, Arthur C. Glide Path New York Signet Books 1973 0-451-05582-9 / 9780451055828 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 200 pages L3654 1.00 Price:
2.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Clarke, Arthur C. Imperial Earth New York Ballantine Books 1976 0-345-25352-3 / 9780345253521 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good with no dust jacket Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 305 pages L2502 1.00 Price:
5.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Clarke, Arthur C. Prelude To Space New York Del Rey Books 1976 0-345-25820-7 / 9780345258205 First Edition Thus Paperback; Fourth Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and a few light creases. Spine is uncreased but shelfworn. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 179 pages b1126 1.00 Price:
3.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Clarke, Arthur C. (editor) Project Solar Sail 14 Short Stories New York Roc Book 1990 0-451-45002-7 / 9780451450029 First Edition Thus Paperback; Second Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket Normal library marks. Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Ex-Lib; B&W Illustrations; 16mo; 246 pages L4559 1.00 Price:
4.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Clarke, Arthur C. and Gentry Lee Rama II New York Bantam Books 1990 0-553-28658-7 / 9780553286588 First Edition Thus Paperback; Seventh Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Rama Novels Series; Vol. 2; 16mo; 466 pages L7085 1.00 Price:
3.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Clarke, Arthur C. Reach For Tommorrow New York Ballantine Books 1969 First Edition Thus Paperback; Fourth Printing Fair with no dust jacket Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 166 pages L2505 1.00 Price:
2.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Clarke, Arthur C. Rendezvous With Rama New York Ballantine Books 1976 0-345-25288-8 / 9780345252883 First Edition Thus Paperback; Seventh Printing Very Good with no dust jacket Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Vol. 1; 16mo; 276 pages L6061 1.00 Price:
2.95 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Clarke, Arthur C. Report On Planet Three And Other Speculations New York Signet Books 1973 First Edition Thus Paperback; Fourth Printing Very Good with no dust jacket Condition details and JPG image available on request. A non-fiction book. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 224 pages L7473 1.00 Price:
3.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Clarke, Arthur C. and Mike McQuay Richter 10 New York Bantam Books 1997 0-553-57333-0 / 9780553573336 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good+ with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and is in mylar like cover. Spine is uncreased. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; Ex-Lib; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 407 pages b1434 1.00 Price:
3.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Clarke, Arthur C. The Deep Range New York Signet Books 1974 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Fair with no dust jacket Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 175 pages L2496 1.00 Price:
2.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Clarke, Arthur C. The Fountains Of Paradice New York Del Rey Books (Science Fiction and Fantasy) 1980 0-345-25356-6 / 9780345253569 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 305 pages L2500 1.00 Price:
2.95 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke, Arthur C. on Ahabbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Astleybookfarm.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Aucott.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Bookarc.com.au Clarke, Arthur C. on Bookembooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Booksets.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Booksr4u.net Clarke, Arthur C. on Bythebooklc.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Cinemagebooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Coasbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Confettibooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Crawfordsnautical.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Dking.co.uk Clarke, Arthur C. on Doullbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Dustjacket.ca Clarke, Arthur C. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
| Clarke, Arthur C. on Easychairbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Flyingelfbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Gillianjamesbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Heirloombookstore.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Infinitybooksjapan.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Kingchampbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Lanesbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Magiccarpetbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Molliesloft.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Mysteryandimagination.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Mysticlink.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Nowandthenbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Pagemaster-books.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Poormansbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Ptpbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Rileybooks.co.uk
| Clarke, Arthur C. on Robinsrarebooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Rosesarereadbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Seaoceanbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Serendipitybooks.com.au Clarke, Arthur C. on Star-dot-star.net Clarke, Arthur C. on Themissingvolume.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Clarke, Arthur C. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Clarke, Arthur C. on Vagabondbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Vintagebooks.com.au Clarke, Arthur C. on Whiteunicornbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Whitingbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|