|
|
Anthony, Piers ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Anthony, Piers Firefly New York Macmillan Publishers Ltd. 1990 0-688-19705-7 Stated First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Jacket in mylar like cover has light shelfwear. Cover is lightly shelfworn. Pages appear clean and tight. All normal library marks including pocket. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books and save on shipping. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . ; Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 384 pages b1606 1.00 Price:
7.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Anthony, Piers Hope Of Earth New York Tor Books 1998 0-812-57111-8 / 9780812571110 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good with no dust jacket Book is in good condition. Cover has shelfwear and is in mylar like cover. Spine is lightly creased and curled. All normal library marks. Binding cracked at contents page. Pages appear clean and tight. Page 25 has small chunk torn out of margine. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; Geodyssey Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 3; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 631 pages b1424 1.00 Price:
5.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Anthony, Piers and Mercedes Lackey If I Pay Thee Not In Gold New York Baen Books 1994 0-671-87623-6 / 9780671876234 First Edition Paperback; Second Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased and has small tear in corners. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating *** ( 3 stars) : A solid read. Not good enough for us to go out of our way looking for more of this author but definitely enjoyable. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 398 pages b621 1.00 Price:
4.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Anthony, Piers Night Mare New York Del Rey Books 1986 0-345-33698-4 / 9780345336989 First Edition Thus Paperback; Thirteenth Printing Good+ with no dust jacket Book is in good condition. Cover has shelfwear, corner creases and the back two corners torn out. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; Xanth Series; Vol. 6; B&W Illustrations; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 307 pages b1484 1.00 Price:
3.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Anthony, Piers On A Pale Horse New York Del Rey Books 1991 0-345-33858-8 / 9780345338587 First Edition Thus Paperback; Eighteenth Printing Fair with no dust jacket Book is in fair condition. Cover has shelfwear and is in mylar like cover. Spine is curled, lightly creased and torn at top and bottom. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean (unmarked) and tight yet curling and edge soiled. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating ***** ( 5 stars) : A favorite. Have read it several times and have it in our private collection. Recommend it to everyone, whether or not it's their cup of tea. ; Incarnations of Immortaility Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 1; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 325 pages b1373 1.00 Price:
3.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Anthony, Piers Orge, Orge New York Del Rey Books 1993 0-345-30187-0 / 9780345301871 First Canadian Edition Paperback; Second Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and bumping. Spine is creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; Xanth Series; Vol. 5; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 307 pages b993 1.00 Price:
4.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Anthony, Piers Ox New York Avon Books 1976 0-380-41392-2 / 9780380413928 First Edition Thus Paperback; Second Printing Good with no dust jacket Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 253 pages L2309 1.00 Price:
5.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Anthony, Piers Robot Adept New York Ace / Putnam 1988 0-399-13359-3 / 9780399133596 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Book is in good condition with very good jacket. Jacket is in mylar and lightly shelfworn and price clipped. Cover is shelfworn at edges. All normal library marks including pocket. Pages appear clean and tight. Binding crack at contents page and mended at front hinge. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . ; The Apprentice Adept Series Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 5; B&W Illustrations; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 286 pages b1390 1.00 Price:
8.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Anthony, Piers Virtual Mode New York Ace Books 1991 0-441-86503-8 / 9780441865031 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . ; The Mode Series Series; Vol. 1; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 323 pages b506 1.00 Price:
3.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anthony, Piers on Ahabbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Beckhambooks.com Anthony, Piers on Bookarc.com.au Anthony, Piers on Brainiacbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Brickroadbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Bythebooklc.com Anthony, Piers on Coasbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Confettibooks.com Anthony, Piers on Dromanabooks.com.au Anthony, Piers on Dustjacket.ca Anthony, Piers on Eastleach-book.co.uk Anthony, Piers on Easychairbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Elpinarillobooks.com Anthony, Piers on Flyingelfbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Foxfirebooks.com Anthony, Piers on Gillianjamesbooks.com
| Anthony, Piers on Heirloombookstore.com Anthony, Piers on Infinitybooksjapan.com Anthony, Piers on Johnbalebooks.com Anthony, Piers on Kathmandubooks.com Anthony, Piers on Kensvideo.net Anthony, Piers on Lanesbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Leslivresthebooks.com Anthony, Piers on Mcdowellsemporium.com Anthony, Piers on Mysteryandimagination.com Anthony, Piers on Mysticlink.com Anthony, Piers on Oldvillagebookshop.com Anthony, Piers on Orielisbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Pagemaster-books.com Anthony, Piers on Pbobooks.com Anthony, Piers on Poormansbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Ravenwoodbooks.com
| Anthony, Piers on Rileybooks.co.uk Anthony, Piers on Riversedgebooks.com Anthony, Piers on Robinsrarebooks.com Anthony, Piers on Rosesarereadbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Seaoceanbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Spyglassbooks.co.uk Anthony, Piers on Storbecks.com Anthony, Piers on Themissingvolume.com Anthony, Piers on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Anthony, Piers on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Anthony, Piers on Waverlybooks.com Anthony, Piers on Whiteunicornbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Whitingbooks.com |
|
|