Logan Lake Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

McCaffrey, Anne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McCaffrey, Anne Dragonflight
New York Del Rey Books 1979 0-345-28426-7 / 9780345284266 First Edition Thus Paperback; Third Printing Good with no dust jacket 
Book is in good condition. Cover has shelfwear. Spine is creased, cocked and curled. Pages appear clean and tight. Third Canadian Printing. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating ***** ( 5 stars) : A favorite. Have read it several times and have it in our private collection. Recommend it to everyone, whether or not it's their cup of tea. ; Dragon Riders of Pern Series; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrations; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 303 pages b1154 1.00 
Price: 3.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McCaffrey, Anne Dragonsong
New York Bantam Books 1980 0-553-14204-6 / 9780553142044 First Edition Thus Paperback; Tenth Printing Good+ with no dust jacket 
Book is in good condition. Cover has shelfwear discolorations from stickers. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight yet yellowed. Binding cracked in several places. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating ***** ( 5 stars) : A favorite. Have read it several times and have it in our private collection. Recommend it to everyone, whether or not it's their cup of tea. ; Harper Hall Trilogy Series; Vol. 1; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 176 pages b1155 1.00 
Price: 4.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McCaffrey, Anne Freedom's Challenge
New York Ace / Putnam 1998 0-399-14397-1 / 9780399143977 First Edition (?) Hardcover; First Printing Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Jacket has light shelfwear. Cover has light shelfwear. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 530g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . ; Freedom (Botany) Series; Vol. 3; Tall 8vo - 9" to 10" tall; 275 pages b1523 1.00 
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McCaffrey, Anne Killashandra
New York Del Rey Books 1985 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is cocked. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . ; Cyrstal Singers Series; Vol. 2; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 275 pages b1529 1.00 
Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McCaffrey, Anne Lyon's Pride
New York Ace Books 1995 0-441-00141-6 / 9780441001415 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket 
Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Rowan Series (Aka Tower and Hive) Series; Vol. 4; 16mo; 327 pages L10943 1.00 
Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McCaffrey, Anne Lyon's Pride
New York Ace Books 1995 0-441-00141-6 / 9780441001415 First Edition Thus Paperback; Fifth Printing Good+ with no dust jacket 
Book is in good condition. Cover has shelfwear and bumping. Spine is creased and cocked. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . ; Tower and Hive Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 4; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 327 pages b1448 1.00 
Price: 3.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McCaffrey, Anne Nimisha's Ship
New York Del Rey Books 1999 0-345-38825-9 / 9780345388254 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Jacket has light shelfwear. Cover has light shelfwear. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . Second body heir book, first is The Coelura. ; Tall 8vo - 9" to 10" tall; 388 pages b1528 1.00 
Price: 10.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McCaffrey, Anne and S. M. Stirling The City Who Fought
New York Baen Books 1993 0-671-72166-6 / 9780671721664 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Jacket has light shelfwear. Cover has light shelfwear. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . Second body heir book, first is The Coelura. ; Brain and Brawn Series Series; Vol. 4; Tall 8vo - 9" to 10" tall; 435 pages b1530 1.00 
Price: 9.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McCaffrey, Anne The Ship Who Sang
New York Ballantine Books 1970 0-345-01881-8 / 9780345018816 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket 
Book is in good condition. Cover has shelfwear. Spine is creased, cocked and curled. Pages appear clean and tight yet yellowed. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating ***** ( 5 stars) : A favorite. Have read it several times and have it in our private collection. Recommend it to everyone, whether or not it's their cup of tea. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 248 pages b1156 1.00 
Price: 7.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McCaffrey, Anne The Year Of The Lucy
New York Tor Books 1986 0-312-93981-7 / 9780312939816 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Jacket is in mylar and is bumped and price clipped. Cover is lightly shelfworn at edges. Spine is bumped. All normal library marks including pocket. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . ; Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 311 pages b1294 1.00 
Price: 11.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Silverberg, Robert with Gregory Benford, Anne McCaffrey, Christopher Stasheff, and Others Time Gate 2 Dangerous Interfaces
London Baen Books 1990 0-671-72017-1 / 9780671720179 First Edition Thus Paperback Good+ with no dust jacket 
Normal library marks. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Ex-Lib; 16mo; 296 pages L4272 1.00 
Price: 2.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McCaffrey, Anne on Ahabbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Astleybookfarm.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Aucott.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Bdbooksandart.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Brickroadbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Bythebooklc.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Capricornbooks.ca
McCaffrey, Anne on Coasbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Confettibooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Danglaeserbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Dking.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne on Easychairbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Flyingelfbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Foxfirebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Garrisonhousebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Heirloombookstore.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Hgbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Horsebooksplus.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Infinitybooksjapan.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Johnbalebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Kathmandubooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Lanesbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Magiccarpetbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Mcdowellsemporium.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Mybookiejoint.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Mysteryandimagination.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Nowandthenbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Pagemaster-books.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Patcat.net
McCaffrey, Anne on Pbobooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Ravenwoodbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Reading-well.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Rileybooks.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne on Riversedgebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Rosesarereadbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Seaoceanbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Themissingvolume.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
McCaffrey, Anne on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne on Vintagebooks.com.au
McCaffrey, Anne on Waverlybooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Whiteunicornbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Wisestreetbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@logonbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie