|
|
McCaffrey, Anne ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
McCaffrey, Anne Dragonflight New York Del Rey Books 1979 0-345-28426-7 / 9780345284266 First Edition Thus Paperback; Third Printing Good with no dust jacket Book is in good condition. Cover has shelfwear. Spine is creased, cocked and curled. Pages appear clean and tight. Third Canadian Printing. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating ***** ( 5 stars) : A favorite. Have read it several times and have it in our private collection. Recommend it to everyone, whether or not it's their cup of tea. ; Dragon Riders of Pern Series; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrations; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 303 pages b1154 1.00 Price:
3.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
McCaffrey, Anne Dragonsong New York Bantam Books 1980 0-553-14204-6 / 9780553142044 First Edition Thus Paperback; Tenth Printing Good+ with no dust jacket Book is in good condition. Cover has shelfwear discolorations from stickers. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight yet yellowed. Binding cracked in several places. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating ***** ( 5 stars) : A favorite. Have read it several times and have it in our private collection. Recommend it to everyone, whether or not it's their cup of tea. ; Harper Hall Trilogy Series; Vol. 1; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 176 pages b1155 1.00 Price:
4.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
McCaffrey, Anne Freedom's Challenge New York Ace / Putnam 1998 0-399-14397-1 / 9780399143977 First Edition (?) Hardcover; First Printing Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Jacket has light shelfwear. Cover has light shelfwear. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 530g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . ; Freedom (Botany) Series; Vol. 3; Tall 8vo - 9" to 10" tall; 275 pages b1523 1.00 Price:
10.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
McCaffrey, Anne Killashandra New York Del Rey Books 1985 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is cocked. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . ; Cyrstal Singers Series; Vol. 2; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 275 pages b1529 1.00 Price:
4.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
McCaffrey, Anne Lyon's Pride New York Ace Books 1995 0-441-00141-6 / 9780441001415 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Rowan Series (Aka Tower and Hive) Series; Vol. 4; 16mo; 327 pages L10943 1.00 Price:
4.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
McCaffrey, Anne Lyon's Pride New York Ace Books 1995 0-441-00141-6 / 9780441001415 First Edition Thus Paperback; Fifth Printing Good+ with no dust jacket Book is in good condition. Cover has shelfwear and bumping. Spine is creased and cocked. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . ; Tower and Hive Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 4; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 327 pages b1448 1.00 Price:
3.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
McCaffrey, Anne Nimisha's Ship New York Del Rey Books 1999 0-345-38825-9 / 9780345388254 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Jacket has light shelfwear. Cover has light shelfwear. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . Second body heir book, first is The Coelura. ; Tall 8vo - 9" to 10" tall; 388 pages b1528 1.00 Price:
10.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
McCaffrey, Anne and S. M. Stirling The City Who Fought New York Baen Books 1993 0-671-72166-6 / 9780671721664 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Jacket has light shelfwear. Cover has light shelfwear. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . Second body heir book, first is The Coelura. ; Brain and Brawn Series Series; Vol. 4; Tall 8vo - 9" to 10" tall; 435 pages b1530 1.00 Price:
9.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
McCaffrey, Anne The Ship Who Sang New York Ballantine Books 1970 0-345-01881-8 / 9780345018816 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket Book is in good condition. Cover has shelfwear. Spine is creased, cocked and curled. Pages appear clean and tight yet yellowed. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating ***** ( 5 stars) : A favorite. Have read it several times and have it in our private collection. Recommend it to everyone, whether or not it's their cup of tea. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 248 pages b1156 1.00 Price:
7.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
McCaffrey, Anne The Year Of The Lucy New York Tor Books 1986 0-312-93981-7 / 9780312939816 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Jacket is in mylar and is bumped and price clipped. Cover is lightly shelfworn at edges. Spine is bumped. All normal library marks including pocket. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . ; Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 311 pages b1294 1.00 Price:
11.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
McCaffrey, Anne on Ahabbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Astleybookfarm.com McCaffrey, Anne on Aucott.com McCaffrey, Anne on Bdbooksandart.com McCaffrey, Anne on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com McCaffrey, Anne on Brickroadbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Bythebooklc.com McCaffrey, Anne on Capricornbooks.ca McCaffrey, Anne on Coasbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Confettibooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Danglaeserbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Dking.co.uk McCaffrey, Anne on Easychairbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Flyingelfbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Foxfirebooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Garrisonhousebooks.com
| McCaffrey, Anne on Heirloombookstore.com McCaffrey, Anne on Hgbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Horsebooksplus.com McCaffrey, Anne on Infinitybooksjapan.com McCaffrey, Anne on Johnbalebooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Kathmandubooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Lanesbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Magiccarpetbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Mcdowellsemporium.com McCaffrey, Anne on Mybookiejoint.com McCaffrey, Anne on Mysteryandimagination.com McCaffrey, Anne on Nowandthenbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Pagemaster-books.com McCaffrey, Anne on Patcat.net McCaffrey, Anne on Pbobooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Ravenwoodbooks.com
| McCaffrey, Anne on Reading-well.com McCaffrey, Anne on Rileybooks.co.uk McCaffrey, Anne on Riversedgebooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Rosesarereadbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Seaoceanbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Themissingvolume.com McCaffrey, Anne on Turtlecreekbooks.ca McCaffrey, Anne on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk McCaffrey, Anne on Vintagebooks.com.au McCaffrey, Anne on Waverlybooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Whiteunicornbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Wisestreetbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|