|
|
Foster, Alan Dean ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Foster, Alan Dean Alien New York Warner Books 1979 0-446-82977-3 / 9780446829779 First Edition Paperback; Second Printing Good with no dust jacket Book is in good condition. Cover has shelfwear and one corner creased. Spine is lighly creased and split at bottom. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 270 pages b995 1.00 Price:
2.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Foster, Alan Dean Cyber Way New York Ace Books 1990 0-441-13245-6 / 9780441132454 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket Normal library marks. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Ex-Lib; 16mo; 306 pages L4459 1.00 Price:
2.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Foster, Alan Dean Cyber Way New York Ace Books 1990 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Book is in very good condition with good jacket. Jacket is chipped and has one tear. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is bumped. Book weighs 350g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 226 pages b1776 1.00 Price:
8.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Foster, Alan Dean Krull New York Warner Books 1983 0-446-30642-8 / 9780446306423 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good with no dust jacket Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; B&W Photographs; 16mo; 237 pages L10936 1.00 Price:
3.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Foster, Alan Dean Log One New York Ballantine Books 1975 0-345-24677-2 / 9780345246776 First Edition Thus Paperback; Ninth Printing Good+ with no dust jacket We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Star Trek Series; 16mo; 184 pages L6275 1.00 Price:
2.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Foster, Alan Dean Log Six New York Del Rey Books (Science Fiction and Fantasy) 1988 0-345-33352-7 / 9780345333520 First Edition Thus Paperback; Fourth Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Star Trek Series; 16mo; 195 pages L6276 1.00 Price:
3.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Foster, Alan Dean Parallelities New York Del Rey Books 1998 0-345-42461-1 / 9780345424617 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; Ex-Lib; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 314 pages b1377 1.00 Price:
4.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Foster, Alan Dean The Black Hole New York Del Rey Books (Science Fiction and Fantasy) 1979 0-345-28538-7 / 9780345285386 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 213 pages L2688 1.00 Price:
2.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Foster, Alan Dean The Last Starfighter New York Berkley Books 1984 0-425-07255-x / 9780425072554 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good with no dust jacket Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; B&W Photographs; 16mo; 218 pages L2691 1.00 Price:
3.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Foster, Alan Dean Voyage To The City Of The Dead New York Del Rey Books (Science Fiction and Fantasy) 1984 0-345-31215-5 / 9780345312150 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Ex-Lib; 16mo; 234 pages L4192 1.00 Price:
2.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Foster, Alan Dean With Friends Like These... New York Del Rey Books 1976 0-345-28242-6 / 9780345282422 First Edition Thus Paperback; Fourth Printing Good+ with no dust jacket Book is in good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and a few light creases. Spine is lightly creased and split at bottom. Pages appear clean and tight. Titles of the short stories are available on request. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating *** ( 3 stars) : A solid read. Not good enough for us to go out of our way looking for more of this author but definitely enjoyable. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 232 pages b1127 1.00 Price:
3.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Foster, Alan Dean on Ahabbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Antiquarius.com Foster, Alan Dean on Aucott.com Foster, Alan Dean on Bbrownandassoc.net Foster, Alan Dean on Bookembooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Bookshopbaltimore.com Foster, Alan Dean on Brickroadbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Cinemagebooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Coasbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Confettibooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Dromanabooks.com.au Foster, Alan Dean on Elpinarillobooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Flyingelfbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Foxfirebooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Genesbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Goodwillbooks.com
| Foster, Alan Dean on Heirloombookstore.com Foster, Alan Dean on Infinitybooksjapan.com Foster, Alan Dean on Johnbalebooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Kathmandubooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Kingchampbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Lanesbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Leslivresthebooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Magiccarpetbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Mybookiejoint.com Foster, Alan Dean on Mysteryandimagination.com Foster, Alan Dean on Mysticlink.com Foster, Alan Dean on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Nowandthenbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Orielisbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Pagemaster-books.com Foster, Alan Dean on Patcat.net
| Foster, Alan Dean on Poormansbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Ptpbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Ravenwoodbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Rileybooks.co.uk Foster, Alan Dean on Riversedgebooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Rosesarereadbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Seaoceanbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Themissingvolume.com Foster, Alan Dean on Topshelfbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Foster, Alan Dean on Vagabondbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Waverlybooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Whiteunicornbooks.com |
|
|