|
|
Christie, Agatha ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Christie, Agatha 4.50 From Paddington Great Britain Fontana / Collins 1980 0-00-615762-9 / 9780006157625 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; A Miss Marple Mystery Series; 16mo; 190 pages L7189 1.00 Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Christie, Agatha A Caribbean Mystery Great Britain Fontana / Collins 1967 First Edition Thus Paperback; Second Printing Good+ with no dust jacket We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; A Miss Marple Mystery Series; 16mo; 158 pages L7213 1.00 Price:
2.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Christie, Agatha A Pocket Full Of Rye And Thirteen For Luck Scarborough, Ontario Omniprose Ltd. 1976 0-921111-11-8 / 9780921111115 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Gilbert Koull Book is very good. Dual title volume, part of set. Red leatherette with gilt lettering and decorative gilt border. Pages are tight. Small black smudge marks on pages 292 and 293. Many B&W illustrations by Gilbert Koull. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Collected Works Series; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 410 pages L3954 1.00 Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Christie, Agatha An Overdose Of Death Aka the Patriotic Murders New York Dell Publishing 1960 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good with no dust jacket We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; A Hercule Poirot Mystery Series; 16mo; 192 pages L7214 1.00 Price:
2.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Christie, Agatha And Then There Were None New York Pocket Books 1974 0-671-77581-2 / 9780671775810 First Edition Thus Paperback; Thirty-Seventh Printing Good with no dust jacket We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 173 pages L7198 1.00 Price:
2.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Christie, Agatha Appointment With Death New York Dell Publishing 1978 0-440-10246-4 / 9780440102465 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; A Hercule Poirot Mystery Series; 16mo; 192 pages L7201 1.00 Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Christie, Agatha At Bertram's Hotel And A Caribbean Mystery Scarborough, Ontario Omniprose Ltd. 1977 0-921111-11-8 / 9780921111115 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Ettice De Loache & Sylvie Dausset Book is very good. Dual title volume, part of set. Red leatherette with gilt lettering and decorative gilt border. Pages are very clean and tight. Many B&W illustrations. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Collected Works Series; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 502 pages L3965 1.00 Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Christie, Agatha (Adapted by Charles Osborne) Black Coffee New York St. Martin's Press 1999 0-312-97007-2 / 9780312970079 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books. ; A Hercule Poirot Novel Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 290 pages b823 1.00 Price:
4.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Christie, Agatha By The Pricking Of My Thoumbs And The Pale Horse Scarborough, Ontario Omniprose Ltd. 1978 0-921111-11-8 / 9780921111115 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Flip & Jean-Pierre Meuer Book is very good. Dual title volume, part of set. Red leatherette with gilt lettering and decorative gilt border. Pages are very clean and tight. Many B&W illustrations. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Collected Works Series; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 502 pages L3962 1.00 Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Christie, Agatha By The Pricking Of My Thumbs Glasgow Fontana Books 1989 0-00-616570-2 / 9780006165705 First Edition Thus Paperback; Thirteenth Printing Very Good with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating *** ( 3 stars) : A solid read. Not good enough for us to go out of our way looking for more of this author but definitely enjoyable. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 224 pages b1840 1.00 Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Christie, Agatha Cards On The Table New York Dell Publishing 1977 0-440-11052-1 / 9780440110521 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; A Hercule Poirot Murder Mystery Series; 16mo; 190 pages L7206 1.00 Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Christie, Agatha Curtain And Sleeping Murder Scarborough, Ontario Omniprose Ltd. 1978 0-921111-11-8 / 9780921111115 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Ettice De Loache and Galed Book is very good. Dual title volume, part of set. Red leatherette with gilt lettering and decorative gilt border. Minor bumping on spine. Pages are clean and tight. Many B&W illustrations by Ettice De Loache and Galed. Includes yellow silken bookmark. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Collected Works Series; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 440 pages L3953 1.00 Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Christie, Agatha Curtain: Poirot's Last Case Great Britain Fontana / Collins 1975 0-00-614599-x / 9780006145998 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; A Hercule Poirot Mystery Series; 16mo; 188 pages L7208 1.00 Price:
2.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Christie, Agatha Death On The Nile Toronto, Canada Bantam Books 1978 0-553-12539-7 / 9780553125399 First Edition Thus Paperback; Twenty-Sixth Printing Good+ with no dust jacket We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; A Hercule Poirot Murder Mystery Series; 16mo; 276 pages L7216 1.00 Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Christie, Agatha Death On The Nile Toronto, Canada Bantam Books 1978 0-553-12539-7 / 9780553125399 First Edition Thus Paperback; Seventeenth Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; A Hercule Poirot Mystery Series; 16mo; 276 pages L7242 1.00 Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Christie, Agatha Elephants Can Remember Glasgow Fontana Books 1988 0-00-616264-9 / 9780006162643 First Edition Thus Paperback; Eighth Printing Very Good with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating *** ( 3 stars) : A solid read. Not good enough for us to go out of our way looking for more of this author but definitely enjoyable. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 218 pages b1837 1.00 Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Christie, Agatha Mr. Parker Pyne, Detective New York Dell Publishing 1966 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 224 pages L7259 1.00 Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Christie, Agatha Mrs. Mcginty's Dead And The Labours Of Hercules Scarborough, Ontario Omniprose Ltd. 1977 0-921111-11-8 / 9780921111115 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Jessa Darrieux and Tibor Csernus Book is very good. Dual title volume, part of set. Red leatherette with gilt lettering and decorative gilt border. Very minor bumping on spine. Pages are clean and tight. Many B&W illustrations by Jessa Darrieux and Tibor Csernus. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Collected Works Series; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 500 pages L3952 1.00 Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Christie, Agatha N or M? New York Berkley 1986 0-425-09845-1 / 9780425098455 First Edition Thus Paperback; Eighteenth Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Tommy and Tuppence Series; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 233 pages L11444 1.00 Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Christie, Agatha on Adamsavebooks.com Christie, Agatha on Ahabbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Areaderscorner.com Christie, Agatha on Athensbookcenter.net Christie, Agatha on Aziomedia.com Christie, Agatha on Bookcollector.net Christie, Agatha on Bookembooks.com Christie, Agatha on Bookmaven.net Christie, Agatha on Booksaletoday.net Christie, Agatha on Brainiacbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Centralbooksource.net Christie, Agatha on Cinemagebooks.com Christie, Agatha on Coasbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Confettibooks.com Christie, Agatha on Darkwoodbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Dustjacket.ca
| Christie, Agatha on Ellwoodbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Flyingelfbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Genesbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Gillianjamesbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Intertextuality.com Christie, Agatha on Kensvideo.net Christie, Agatha on Kingchampbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Lamarbookdepot.com Christie, Agatha on Lanesbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Magiccarpetbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Molliesloft.com Christie, Agatha on Monkeyread.com Christie, Agatha on Moodybooks.com Christie, Agatha on Mybookstorename.com Christie, Agatha on Mysteryandimagination.com Christie, Agatha on Pagemaster-books.com
| Christie, Agatha on Pennysbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Pinaclebooks.com Christie, Agatha on Poormansbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Postmortembooks.com Christie, Agatha on Reading-well.com Christie, Agatha on Recordking.com.au Christie, Agatha on Rileybooks.co.uk Christie, Agatha on Thebookquest.com Christie, Agatha on Thepaperbackexchange.com Christie, Agatha on Theshelfbookshop.com Christie, Agatha on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Christie, Agatha on Vintagebooks.com.au Christie, Agatha on Whiteunicornbooks.com |
|
|