Logan Lake Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Heinlein, Robert A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Heinlein, Robert A. Friday
1996 1-55204-010-0 / 9781552040102 Non-Book Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A 2 tape audio cassett in cardboard display box. Approximate running time 2 1/2 hours, read by Sarah Westdale. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Audio Tape; 8vo L7786 1.00 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Heinlein, Robert A. Glory Road
New York Berkley Books 1972 0-425-01809-1 / 9780425018095 First Edition Thus Paperback; Sixth Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; ; 16mo; 288 pages L10455 1.00 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Heinlein, Robert A. Glory Road
New York Baen Books 1993 0-671-72167-4 / 9780671721671 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Book is in near fine condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Book is still crisp. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 294 pages b1503 1.00 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Heinlein, Robert A. Job: A Comedy Of Justice
New York Del Rey Books (Science Fiction and Fantasy) 1985 0-345-31650-9 / 9780345316509 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good with no dust jacket 
Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; ; 16mo; 439 pages L6423 1.00 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Heinlein, Robert A. Job: A Comedy Of Justice
New York Del Rey Books (Science Fiction and Fantasy) 1985 0-345-31650-9 / 9780345316509 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket 
Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; ; 16mo; 439 pages L10454 1.00 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Heinlein, Robert A. The Cat Who Walks Through Walls
New York Berkley Books 1986 0-425-09332-8 / 9780425093320 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 388 pages L6235 1.00 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Heinlein, Robert A. The Man Who Sold The Moon
New York Signet Books 1951 0-451-08717-8 / 9780451087171 First Edition Thus Paperback; Later Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 267 pages L2814 1.00 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Heinlein, Robert A. The Moon Is A Harsh Mistress
New York Berkley Books 1971 0-425-01601-3 / 9780425016015 First Edition Thus Paperback; Seventh Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 302 pages L10457 1.00 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Heinlein, Robert A. The Puppet Masters
New York Del Rey Books (Science Fiction and Fantasy) 1991 0-345-33014-5 / 9780345330147 First Edition Thus Paperback; Sixth Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 340 pages L10453 1.00 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Heinlein, Robert A. The Star Beast
New York Del Rey Books (Science Fiction and Fantasy) 1977 0-345-26066-x / 9780345260666 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good with no dust jacket 
Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 253 pages L3046 1.00 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Heinlein, Robert A. The Star Beast
New York Ace Books 1954 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good with no dust jacket 
Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 253 pages L8321 1.00 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Heinlein, Robert A. The Unpleasant Profession Of Jonathan Hoag
New York Berkley Books 1976 0-425-03052-0 / 9780425030523 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Fair with no dust jacket 
Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 214 pages L10941 1.00 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Heinlein, Robert A. on Ahabbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Astleybookfarm.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Aucott.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Aziomedia.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Bachtobooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Bookbrothers.net
Heinlein, Robert A. on Bookcollector.net
Heinlein, Robert A. on Booksbythesea.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Booksontheblvd.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Centralbooksource.net
Heinlein, Robert A. on Darkhollowbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Doullbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Easychairbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Heirloombookstore.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Intertextuality.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Kensvideo.net
Heinlein, Robert A. on Kingchampbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Kingfisherbookshop.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Lanesbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Lenungerbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Molliesloft.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Mybookiejoint.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Mysticlink.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Nowandthenbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Pagemaster-books.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Pbobooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Pennysbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Readinkbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Rileybooks.co.uk
Heinlein, Robert A. on Rowns.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Runforcoverbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Star-dot-star.net
Heinlein, Robert A. on Thebookquest.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Thefrugallibrarian.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Themissingvolume.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Theshelfbookshop.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Vintagebooks.com.au
Heinlein, Robert A. on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@logonbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com