|
|
|
|
1 |
The Magazine Of Fantasy & Science Fiction August 1990 Cornwall, Conn Mercury Press, Inc. 1990 Magazine Good+ with no dust jacket Book is in good condition. Cover has minor rubbing and wear. Pages appear clean and tight. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Isaac Asimov, Ian Watson, Greff Keizer, Karen Haber, John Morressy, and Ray Aldridge featured on cover. ; Vol. 79; 12mo; 161 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
The Magazine Of Fantasy & Science Fiction Febuary 1980 Cornwall, Conn Mercury Press, Inc. 1980 Magazine Good with no dust jacket Book is in good condition. Cover has minor rubbing and wear. Pages appear clean and tight. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Isaac Asimov, Robert Silverberg, Tanith Lee and Joanna Russ featured on cover. ; Vol. 58; 12mo; 159 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
The Magazine Of Fantasy & Science Fiction December 1978 Cornwall, Conn Mercury Press, Inc. 1978 Magazine Good with no dust jacket Book is in good condition. Cover has rubbing and wear. Pages appear clean and tight. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Isaac Asimov, L. Sprague de Camp, Bruce McAllister, Thomas M. Disch and Glen Cook featured on cover. ; Vol. 55; 12mo; 162 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
The Magazine Of Fantasy & Science Fiction January 1978 Cornwall, Conn Mercury Press, Inc. 1978 Magazine Good with no dust jacket Book is in good condition. Cover has rubbing and wear. Pages appear clean and tight. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Isaac Asimov, Phyllis Eisenstein, Herbie Brennan, Gary Jennings, Tom Reamy, and Kit Reed featured on cover. ; Vol. 54; 12mo; 159 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Analog Science Fiction Science Fact January 1980 New York The Conde Nast Publications Inc. 1980 Magazine Good with no dust jacket Book is in good condition. Cover has rubbing and wear. Pages appear clean and tight. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Isaac Asimov, Ben Bova, John Gribbin, Lisa Tuttle and George R. R. Martin featured on cover. Fiftieth anniversary issue. ; B&W Illustrations; 12mo; 177 pages Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Analog Science Fiction Science Fact March 1983 New York The Conde Nast Publications Inc. 1983 Magazine Good+ with no dust jacket Book is in good condition. Cover has minor rubbing and wear. Pages appear clean and tight. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Dr. Robert l. Forward, Robert Silverberg, Poul Anderson and Gordon R. Dickson featured on cover. ; B&W Illustrations; 12mo; 175 pages Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Analog Science Fiction Science Fact June 1982 New York Davis Publications 1982 Magazine Good+ with no dust jacket Book is in good condition. Cover has minor rubbing and wear. Pages appear clean and tight. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Dr. Robert a. Freitas, Jr. , Spider Robinson and Marc Stiegler featured on cover. ; B&W Illustrations; 12mo; 178 pages Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Analog Science Fiction Science Fact June 1982 New York Davis Publications 1982 Magazine Good with no dust jacket Book is in good condition. Cover is chipped and has minor rubbing and wear. Pages appear clean and tight. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Dr. Robert a. Freitas, Jr. , Spider Robinson and Marc Stiegler featured on cover. ; B&W Illustrations; 12mo; 178 pages Price:
4.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Analog Science Fiction Science Fact September 1982 New York Davis Publications 1982 Magazine Very Good- with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition. Cover has minor wear. Pages appear clean and tight. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Charles Sheffield, Andrew Offutt and Richard Lyon featured on cover. ; B&W Illustrations; 12mo; 178 pages Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Science Fiction Adventures Classics March 1974 Flushing, N. Y. Ultimate Publishing Co. 1974 Magazine Good+ with no dust jacket Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Warriors of Mars, Face in the Sky, The Underground City, The Missing Year, Whirlpool in Space and The World that Dissolved are featured on the cover. ; B&W Illustrations; 12mo; 129 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction June 1987 New York Davis Publications 1987 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; James Patrick Kelly, Charles Sheffield, Orson Scott Card, Jane Yolen, and Walter Jon Willams are featured on the cover. ; B&W Illustrations; 12mo; 191 pages Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
500 Pieces Puzzle Concord, Ontairo My Favourites N.D. Non-Book As New with no dust jacket Brand new, never opened 500 piece jigsaw puzzle. Box is in excellent condition. We believe picture is is an old photo of "Little Mountain" Vancouver, B. C. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Inscribed & signed by author inside front cover; includes invitation card for book signing. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Window Boxes, Appenzell, Switzerland Toronto Wonderful World N.D. Non-Book As New with no dust jacket Brand new, never opened 750 piece jigsaw puzzle. Box is in excellent condition. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Bryce Canyon, Utah Toronto Wonderful World N.D. Non-Book As New with no dust jacket Brand new, never opened 750 piece jigsaw puzzle. Box is in excellent condition. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Harvest Scene Toronto Wonderful World N.D. Non-Book As New with no dust jacket Brand new, never opened 750 piece jigsaw puzzle. Box is in excellent condition. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Provence, France Toronto Wonderful World N.D. Non-Book As New with no dust jacket Brand new, never opened 750 piece jigsaw puzzle. Box is in excellent condition. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Winter Worship Toronto Wonderful World N.D. Non-Book As New with no dust jacket Brand new, never opened 500 piece jigsaw puzzle. Box is in excellent condition. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Ottawa, Ontario Toronto Wonderful World N.D. Non-Book As New with no dust jacket Brand new, never opened 1000 piece jigsaw puzzle. Box is in excellent condition. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Banff, Alberta, Canada Toronto Wonderful World N.D. Non-Book As New with no dust jacket Brand new, never opened 1000 piece jigsaw puzzle. Box is in excellent condition. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Toronto Skyline, Ontario, Canada Toronto Wonderful World N.D. Non-Book As New with no dust jacket Brand new, never opened 1000 piece jigsaw puzzle. Box is in excellent condition. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; 8vo Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Mount Baker, Washington, U. S. A. Toronto Wonderful World N.D. Non-Book As New with no dust jacket Brand new, never opened 750 piece jigsaw puzzle. Box is in excellent condition. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine February 1993 New York Dell Magazines 1993 Magazine Very Good- with no dust jacket We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 159 pages Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Aarons, Edward S Catspaw Ordeal New York Fawcett Publications 1950 0-449-02360-5 First Edition (?) Paperback Good+ with no dust jacket We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 160 pages Price:
2.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Ab Hugh, Dafydd Warriorwards New York Baen Books 1990 0-671-72019-8 First Edition Paperback; First Printing Very Good with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 344 pages Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Abbot, Laura Homecoming New York Harlequin Books 2000 0-373-70937-4 Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Super Romance: Welcome to Riverbend Series; Vol. 937; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 296 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Adams, Anna Maggie's Guardian New York Harlequin Books 2002 0-373-71082-8 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition. Cover edges starting to chip. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Super Romance: Count on a Cop Series; Vol. 1082; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 297 pages Price:
1.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Adams, Anna Unexpected Marriage New York Harlequin Books 2001 0-373-71023-2 Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Super Romance: the Talbot Twins Series; Vol. 1023; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 299 pages Price:
2.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Adams, Anna Maggie's Guardian New York Harlequin Books 2002 0-373-71082-8 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Super Romance: Count on a Cop Series; Vol. 1082; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 297 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Adams, Anna Her Daughter's Father Don Mills, Ontario Harlequin Books 0-373-70896-3 Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of romance books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Harlequin Super Romance Series; Vol. 896; 16mo; 296 pages Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Adams, Kat The Price Of Paradise New York Silhouette Books 1991 0-373-08810-8 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good+ with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 100g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Romance Series; Vol. 810; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 186 pages; 100g Price:
2.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Adamson, Lydia A Cat Of A Different Color New York Signet Books 1991 0-451-16955-7 First Edition Thus Paperback; Fifth Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request.; An Alice Nestleton Mystery Series; 16mo; 205 pages Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Adkins, Bill The Rivera Collection Toronto, Canada Popular Library 1976 0-445-08487-1 Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request.; 16mo; 172 pages Price:
2.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Ahern, Jerry Canadian Killing Ground Americana Publishing Inc. 2003 158807652-0 Non-Book Very Good with no dust jacket A double tape audio cassette in plastic box. Approximate running time 3 hours. Performed by Charlton Griffin. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; The Mercenary Series; Audio Tape; Vol. 5; 16mo Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Albert, Marvin Long Teeth New York Fawcett Gold Medal 1987 0-449-13161-0 First Edition Paperback; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request.; A Stone Angel Novel Series; 16mo; 279 pages Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Alderman, Gill Lilith's Castle New York HarperCollins 1999 0-00-648272-4 First Edition Paperback; First Printing Very Good+ with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear yet is in mylar like cover. Spine is uncreased. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; Ex-Lib; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 389 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Alding, Peter Betrayed By Death New York Walker & Company 1984 0-8027-3074-4 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good with no dust jacket We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request.; Walker British Mystery Series; 16mo; 191 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Alding, Peter A Man Condemned New York Walker & Company 1983 0-8027-3018-3 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request.; Walker British Mystery Series; 16mo; 176 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Aldiss, Brian The Eighty- Minute Hour London Triad Granada 1985 0-586-06237-8 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good+ with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 288 pages Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Alexander, Trisha Stop The Wedding! New York Silhouette Books 1997 0-373-24097-x Paperback Good with no dust jacket Book is in good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Front cover has 2 1/2 inch tear along spine. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 130g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Special Edition Series; Vol. 1097; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 248 pages Price:
1.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Alexander, Trisha With This Wedding Ring New York Silhouette Books 1998 0-373-24169-0 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lighly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 130g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books and save on shipping. ; Silhouette Special Edition Series; Vol. 1169; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 249 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Algermissen, Jo Ann Mr. Fix-it New York Silhouette Books 1997 0-373-24079-1 Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 130g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Special Edition Series; Vol. 1079; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 249 pages Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Allan, Dina Melody Of Murder New York Zebra Books 1979 0-89083-547-0 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good- with no dust jacket Final chapter page edges are torn, but still readable. We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Zebra Mystery Puzzlers Series; Vol. 38; 16mo; 191 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Allan, Jeanne One Mother Wanted New York Harlequin Books 1999 0-373-03576-4 First American Edition Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Romance: Hope Valley Brides Series; Vol. 3576; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 187 pages Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Allan, Stella The Communicating Door New York Avon Books 1981 0-380-78451-3 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 223 pages Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Allen, Charlotte Vale Somebody's Baby New York Mira Books 1995 1-55166-067-9 Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket Book is in near fine condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Book is still crisp. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 400 pages Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Allen, Charlotte Vale Somebody's Baby New York Mira Books 1995 1-55166-067-9 Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 400 pages Price:
3.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Allen, Sheila Rosalynd The Helpful Ghost New York Diamond Books 1993 1-55773-908-0 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Fine with no dust jacket Book is in fine condition. Book appears to have never been read. Cover is clear and crisp. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; A Haunting Regency Romance Series; Vol. 3; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 203 pages Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Allen, Sheila Rosalynd The Helpful Ghost New York Diamond Books 1993 1-55773-908-0 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Fine with no dust jacket Book is in fine condition. Book appears to have never been read. Cover is clear. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; A Haunting Regency Romance Series; Vol. 3; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 203 pages Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Allen, Sheila Rosalynd The Passionate Ghost New York Diamond Books 1993 0-515-11165-1 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Fine with no dust jacket Book is in fine condition. Book appears to have never been read. Cover is clear. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; A Haunting Regency Romance Series; Vol. 4; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 200 pages Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Allen, Sheila Rosalynd The Passionate Ghost New York Diamond Books 1993 0-515-11165-1 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Fine with no dust jacket Book is in fine condition. Book appears to have never been read. Cover is clear. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; A Haunting Regency Romance Series; Vol. 4; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 200 pages Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Allen, Steve Murder In Manhattan New York Zebra Books 1990 0-8217-3440-7 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 347 pages Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Allen, Steve The Talk Show Murders New York Dell Publishing 1983 0-440-18480-0 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 314 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Allingham, Margery Flowers For The Judge Toronto, Canada Bantam Books 1984 0-553-24190-7 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; An Albert Campion Mystery Series; 16mo; 241 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Allingham, Margery Tether's End Toronto, Canada Bantam Books 1983 0-553-23605-9 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; An Albert Campion Mystery Series; 16mo; 196 pages Price:
2.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Allingham, Margery Pearls Before Swine Toronto, Canada Bantam Books 1984 0-553-24548-1 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; An Albert Campion Mystery Series; 16mo; 216 pages Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Allingham, Margery Cargo Of Eagles New York Manor Books Inc. 1973 0-532-95299-5 First Edition Paperback; Second Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; An Albert Campion Mystery Series; 16mo; 176 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Allingham, Margery The Black Dudley Murder New York Manor Books Inc. 1976 0-532-12386-7 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; An Albert Campion Mystery Series; 16mo; 176 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Allingham, Margery The Case Of The Late Pig New York Penguin Books 1984 0-14-000276-6 Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; An Albert Campion Mystery Series; 16mo; 138 pages Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Allingham, Margery Traitor's Purse New York Carroll & Graf Publishers 1997 0-7867-0447-0 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good with no dust jacket We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; An Albert Campion Mystery Series; 16mo; 183 pages Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Allston, Aaron Galatea In 2-d New York Baen Books 1993 0-671-72182-8 First Edition Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and is in mylar like cover. Spine is lightly creased and cocked. All normal library marks including pocket. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; Ex-Lib; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 257 pages Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Alverson, Charles Goodeye's Last Stand New York Playboy Paperbacks 1979 0-872-16530-2 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; A Joe Goodey Detective Mystery Series; 16mo; 190 pages Price:
2.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Ames, Laurel Tempted New York Harlequin Books 1996 0-373-28938-3 Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition. Cover has minor shelfwear. Spine uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Historical Series; Vol. 338; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 296 pages Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Amis, Kingsley The Riverside Villas Murder Frogmore, St Albans Panther Books 1973 0-586-03993-7 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 224 pages Price:
2.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
Anders, Karen Jennifer's Outlaw New York Silhouette Books 1997 0-373-07780-7 Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition. Cover has minor shelfwear. Spine uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Intimate Moments Series; Vol. 780; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 248 pages Price:
2.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Anderson, Catherine Cry Of The Wild New York Harlequin Books 1992 0-373-22206-8 Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket Book is in near fine condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Intrigue Series; Vol. 206; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 252 pages Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Anderson, Gabriella A Matter Of Honor New York Zebra Ballad Historical Romance 2001 0-8217-6789-5 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good+ with no dust jacket Book is in very good condition. Cover has minor shelfwear. Spine uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; The Destiny Coin Series; Vol. 3; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 313 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Anderson, James The Abolition Of Death New York Walker & Company 1985 0-8027-3132-5 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Walker British Mystery Series; 16mo; 232 pages Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Anderson, Kevin J. Ground Zero New York Harper Paperbacks 1996 0-06-105677-4 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; The X Files Series; 16mo; 292 pages Price:
2.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Anderson, Kevin J. Jedi Search New York Bantam Spectra Books 1994 0-553-29798-8 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Near Fine with no dust jacket Book is in near fine condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Book is still crisp. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; Star Wars: the Jedi Academy Trilogy Series; Vol. 1; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 354 pages Price:
3.75 USD | |