Logan Lake Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The Magazine Of Fantasy & Science Fiction August 1990
Cornwall, Conn Mercury Press, Inc. 1990 Magazine Good+ with no dust jacket 
Book is in good condition. Cover has minor rubbing and wear. Pages appear clean and tight. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Isaac Asimov, Ian Watson, Greff Keizer, Karen Haber, John Morressy, and Ray Aldridge featured on cover. ; Vol. 79; 12mo; 161 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The Magazine Of Fantasy & Science Fiction Febuary 1980
Cornwall, Conn Mercury Press, Inc. 1980 Magazine Good with no dust jacket 
Book is in good condition. Cover has minor rubbing and wear. Pages appear clean and tight. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Isaac Asimov, Robert Silverberg, Tanith Lee and Joanna Russ featured on cover. ; Vol. 58; 12mo; 159 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The Magazine Of Fantasy & Science Fiction December 1978
Cornwall, Conn Mercury Press, Inc. 1978 Magazine Good with no dust jacket 
Book is in good condition. Cover has rubbing and wear. Pages appear clean and tight. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Isaac Asimov, L. Sprague de Camp, Bruce McAllister, Thomas M. Disch and Glen Cook featured on cover. ; Vol. 55; 12mo; 162 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Magazine Of Fantasy & Science Fiction January 1978
Cornwall, Conn Mercury Press, Inc. 1978 Magazine Good with no dust jacket 
Book is in good condition. Cover has rubbing and wear. Pages appear clean and tight. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Isaac Asimov, Phyllis Eisenstein, Herbie Brennan, Gary Jennings, Tom Reamy, and Kit Reed featured on cover. ; Vol. 54; 12mo; 159 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Analog Science Fiction Science Fact January 1980
New York The Conde Nast Publications Inc. 1980 Magazine Good with no dust jacket 
Book is in good condition. Cover has rubbing and wear. Pages appear clean and tight. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Isaac Asimov, Ben Bova, John Gribbin, Lisa Tuttle and George R. R. Martin featured on cover. Fiftieth anniversary issue. ; B&W Illustrations; 12mo; 177 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Analog Science Fiction Science Fact March 1983
New York The Conde Nast Publications Inc. 1983 Magazine Good+ with no dust jacket 
Book is in good condition. Cover has minor rubbing and wear. Pages appear clean and tight. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Dr. Robert l. Forward, Robert Silverberg, Poul Anderson and Gordon R. Dickson featured on cover. ; B&W Illustrations; 12mo; 175 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Analog Science Fiction Science Fact June 1982
New York Davis Publications 1982 Magazine Good+ with no dust jacket 
Book is in good condition. Cover has minor rubbing and wear. Pages appear clean and tight. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Dr. Robert a. Freitas, Jr. , Spider Robinson and Marc Stiegler featured on cover. ; B&W Illustrations; 12mo; 178 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Analog Science Fiction Science Fact June 1982
New York Davis Publications 1982 Magazine Good with no dust jacket 
Book is in good condition. Cover is chipped and has minor rubbing and wear. Pages appear clean and tight. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Dr. Robert a. Freitas, Jr. , Spider Robinson and Marc Stiegler featured on cover. ; B&W Illustrations; 12mo; 178 pages 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Analog Science Fiction Science Fact September 1982
New York Davis Publications 1982 Magazine Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Book is in very good condition. Cover has minor wear. Pages appear clean and tight. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Charles Sheffield, Andrew Offutt and Richard Lyon featured on cover. ; B&W Illustrations; 12mo; 178 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Science Fiction Adventures Classics March 1974
Flushing, N. Y. Ultimate Publishing Co. 1974 Magazine Good+ with no dust jacket 
Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Warriors of Mars, Face in the Sky, The Underground City, The Missing Year, Whirlpool in Space and The World that Dissolved are featured on the cover. ; B&W Illustrations; 12mo; 129 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction June 1987
New York Davis Publications 1987 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; James Patrick Kelly, Charles Sheffield, Orson Scott Card, Jane Yolen, and Walter Jon Willams are featured on the cover. ; B&W Illustrations; 12mo; 191 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 500 Pieces Puzzle
Concord, Ontairo My Favourites N.D. Non-Book As New with no dust jacket  
Brand new, never opened 500 piece jigsaw puzzle. Box is in excellent condition. We believe picture is is an old photo of "Little Mountain" Vancouver, B. C. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Inscribed & signed by author inside front cover; includes invitation card for book signing. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Window Boxes, Appenzell, Switzerland
Toronto Wonderful World N.D. Non-Book As New with no dust jacket  
Brand new, never opened 750 piece jigsaw puzzle. Box is in excellent condition. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bryce Canyon, Utah
Toronto Wonderful World N.D. Non-Book As New with no dust jacket  
Brand new, never opened 750 piece jigsaw puzzle. Box is in excellent condition. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Harvest Scene
Toronto Wonderful World N.D. Non-Book As New with no dust jacket  
Brand new, never opened 750 piece jigsaw puzzle. Box is in excellent condition. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Provence, France
Toronto Wonderful World N.D. Non-Book As New with no dust jacket  
Brand new, never opened 750 piece jigsaw puzzle. Box is in excellent condition. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Winter Worship
Toronto Wonderful World N.D. Non-Book As New with no dust jacket  
Brand new, never opened 500 piece jigsaw puzzle. Box is in excellent condition. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ottawa, Ontario
Toronto Wonderful World N.D. Non-Book As New with no dust jacket  
Brand new, never opened 1000 piece jigsaw puzzle. Box is in excellent condition. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Banff, Alberta, Canada
Toronto Wonderful World N.D. Non-Book As New with no dust jacket  
Brand new, never opened 1000 piece jigsaw puzzle. Box is in excellent condition. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Toronto Skyline, Ontario, Canada
Toronto Wonderful World N.D. Non-Book As New with no dust jacket  
Brand new, never opened 1000 piece jigsaw puzzle. Box is in excellent condition. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; 8vo  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Grandfather Falls, Wisconsin River, Wisconsin
Toronto Wonderful World N.D. Non-Book As New with no dust jacket  
Brand new, never opened 750 piece jigsaw puzzle. Box is in excellent condition. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; 8vo  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Mount Baker, Washington, U. S. A.
Toronto Wonderful World N.D. Non-Book As New with no dust jacket  
Brand new, never opened 750 piece jigsaw puzzle. Box is in excellent condition. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine February 1993
New York Dell Magazines 1993 Magazine Very Good- with no dust jacket 
We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 159 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Aarons, Edward S Catspaw Ordeal
New York Fawcett Publications 1950 0-449-02360-5 First Edition (?) Paperback Good+ with no dust jacket 
We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 160 pages 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Ab Hugh, Dafydd Warriorwards
New York Baen Books 1990 0-671-72019-8 First Edition Paperback; First Printing Very Good with no dust jacket  
Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 344 pages  
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Abbot, Laura Homecoming
New York Harlequin Books 2000 0-373-70937-4 Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket  
Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Super Romance: Welcome to Riverbend Series; Vol. 937; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 296 pages  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Adams, Anna Maggie's Guardian
New York Harlequin Books 2002 0-373-71082-8 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket  
Book is in very good condition. Cover edges starting to chip. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Super Romance: Count on a Cop Series; Vol. 1082; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 297 pages  
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Adams, Anna Unexpected Marriage
New York Harlequin Books 2001 0-373-71023-2 Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket  
Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Super Romance: the Talbot Twins Series; Vol. 1023; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 299 pages  
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Adams, Anna Maggie's Guardian
New York Harlequin Books 2002 0-373-71082-8 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket  
Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Super Romance: Count on a Cop Series; Vol. 1082; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 297 pages  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Adams, Anna Her Daughter's Father
Don Mills, Ontario Harlequin Books 0-373-70896-3 Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of romance books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Harlequin Super Romance Series; Vol. 896; 16mo; 296 pages 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Adams, Kat The Price Of Paradise
New York Silhouette Books 1991 0-373-08810-8 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good+ with no dust jacket  
Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 100g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Romance Series; Vol. 810; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 186 pages; 100g  
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Adamson, Lydia A Cat Of A Different Color
New York Signet Books 1991 0-451-16955-7 First Edition Thus Paperback; Fifth Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request.; An Alice Nestleton Mystery Series; 16mo; 205 pages 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Adkins, Bill The Rivera Collection
Toronto, Canada Popular Library 1976 0-445-08487-1 Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket 
We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request.; 16mo; 172 pages 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Ahern, Jerry Canadian Killing Ground
Americana Publishing Inc. 2003 158807652-0 Non-Book Very Good with no dust jacket 
A double tape audio cassette in plastic box. Approximate running time 3 hours. Performed by Charlton Griffin. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; The Mercenary Series; Audio Tape; Vol. 5; 16mo 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Albert, Marvin Long Teeth
New York Fawcett Gold Medal 1987 0-449-13161-0 First Edition Paperback; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket 
We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request.; A Stone Angel Novel Series; 16mo; 279 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Alderman, Gill Lilith's Castle
New York HarperCollins 1999 0-00-648272-4 First Edition Paperback; First Printing Very Good+ with no dust jacket  
Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear yet is in mylar like cover. Spine is uncreased. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; Ex-Lib; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 389 pages  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Alding, Peter Betrayed By Death
New York Walker & Company 1984 0-8027-3074-4 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good with no dust jacket 
We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request.; Walker British Mystery Series; 16mo; 191 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Alding, Peter A Man Condemned
New York Walker & Company 1983 0-8027-3018-3 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request.; Walker British Mystery Series; 16mo; 176 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Aldiss, Brian The Eighty- Minute Hour
London Triad Granada 1985 0-586-06237-8 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good+ with no dust jacket  
Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 288 pages  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Alexander, Trisha Stop The Wedding!
New York Silhouette Books 1997 0-373-24097-x Paperback Good with no dust jacket  
Book is in good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Front cover has 2 1/2 inch tear along spine. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 130g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Special Edition Series; Vol. 1097; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 248 pages  
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Alexander, Trisha With This Wedding Ring
New York Silhouette Books 1998 0-373-24169-0 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket  
Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lighly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 130g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books and save on shipping. ; Silhouette Special Edition Series; Vol. 1169; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 249 pages  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Algermissen, Jo Ann Mr. Fix-it
New York Silhouette Books 1997 0-373-24079-1 Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket  
Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 130g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Special Edition Series; Vol. 1079; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 249 pages  
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Allan, Dina Melody Of Murder
New York Zebra Books 1979 0-89083-547-0 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good- with no dust jacket 
Final chapter page edges are torn, but still readable. We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Zebra Mystery Puzzlers Series; Vol. 38; 16mo; 191 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Allan, Jeanne One Mother Wanted
New York Harlequin Books 1999 0-373-03576-4 First American Edition Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket  
Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Romance: Hope Valley Brides Series; Vol. 3576; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 187 pages  
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Allan, Stella The Communicating Door
New York Avon Books 1981 0-380-78451-3 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 223 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Allen, Charlotte Vale Somebody's Baby
New York Mira Books 1995 1-55166-067-9 Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket  
Book is in near fine condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Book is still crisp. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 400 pages  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Allen, Charlotte Vale Somebody's Baby
New York Mira Books 1995 1-55166-067-9 Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket  
Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 400 pages  
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Allen, Sheila Rosalynd The Helpful Ghost
New York Diamond Books 1993 1-55773-908-0 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Fine with no dust jacket  
Book is in fine condition. Book appears to have never been read. Cover is clear and crisp. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; A Haunting Regency Romance Series; Vol. 3; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 203 pages  
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Allen, Sheila Rosalynd The Helpful Ghost
New York Diamond Books 1993 1-55773-908-0 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Fine with no dust jacket  
Book is in fine condition. Book appears to have never been read. Cover is clear. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; A Haunting Regency Romance Series; Vol. 3; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 203 pages  
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Allen, Sheila Rosalynd The Passionate Ghost
New York Diamond Books 1993 0-515-11165-1 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Fine with no dust jacket  
Book is in fine condition. Book appears to have never been read. Cover is clear. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; A Haunting Regency Romance Series; Vol. 4; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 200 pages  
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Allen, Sheila Rosalynd The Passionate Ghost
New York Diamond Books 1993 0-515-11165-1 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Fine with no dust jacket  
Book is in fine condition. Book appears to have never been read. Cover is clear. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; A Haunting Regency Romance Series; Vol. 4; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 200 pages  
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Allen, Steve Murder In Manhattan
New York Zebra Books 1990 0-8217-3440-7 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 347 pages 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Allen, Steve The Talk Show Murders
New York Dell Publishing 1983 0-440-18480-0 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 314 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Allingham, Margery Flowers For The Judge
Toronto, Canada Bantam Books 1984 0-553-24190-7 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; An Albert Campion Mystery Series; 16mo; 241 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Allingham, Margery Tether's End
Toronto, Canada Bantam Books 1983 0-553-23605-9 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket 
We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; An Albert Campion Mystery Series; 16mo; 196 pages 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Allingham, Margery Pearls Before Swine
Toronto, Canada Bantam Books 1984 0-553-24548-1 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket 
We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; An Albert Campion Mystery Series; 16mo; 216 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Allingham, Margery Cargo Of Eagles
New York Manor Books Inc. 1973 0-532-95299-5 First Edition Paperback; Second Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; An Albert Campion Mystery Series; 16mo; 176 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Allingham, Margery The Black Dudley Murder
New York Manor Books Inc. 1976 0-532-12386-7 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket 
We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; An Albert Campion Mystery Series; 16mo; 176 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Allingham, Margery The Case Of The Late Pig
New York Penguin Books 1984 0-14-000276-6 Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket 
We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; An Albert Campion Mystery Series; 16mo; 138 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Allingham, Margery Traitor's Purse
New York Carroll & Graf Publishers 1997 0-7867-0447-0 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good with no dust jacket 
We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; An Albert Campion Mystery Series; 16mo; 183 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Allston, Aaron Galatea In 2-d
New York Baen Books 1993 0-671-72182-8 First Edition Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket  
Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and is in mylar like cover. Spine is lightly creased and cocked. All normal library marks including pocket. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; Ex-Lib; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 257 pages  
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Alverson, Charles Goodeye's Last Stand
New York Playboy Paperbacks 1979 0-872-16530-2 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; A Joe Goodey Detective Mystery Series; 16mo; 190 pages 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Ames, Laurel Tempted
New York Harlequin Books 1996 0-373-28938-3 Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket  
Book is in very good condition. Cover has minor shelfwear. Spine uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Historical Series; Vol. 338; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 296 pages  
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Amis, Kingsley The Riverside Villas Murder
Frogmore, St Albans Panther Books 1973 0-586-03993-7 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 224 pages 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Anders, Karen Jennifer's Outlaw
New York Silhouette Books 1997 0-373-07780-7 Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket  
Book is in very good condition. Cover has minor shelfwear. Spine uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Intimate Moments Series; Vol. 780; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 248 pages  
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Anderson, Catherine Cry Of The Wild
New York Harlequin Books 1992 0-373-22206-8 Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket  
Book is in near fine condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Intrigue Series; Vol. 206; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 252 pages  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Anderson, Gabriella A Matter Of Honor
New York Zebra Ballad Historical Romance 2001 0-8217-6789-5 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good+ with no dust jacket  
Book is in very good condition. Cover has minor shelfwear. Spine uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; The Destiny Coin Series; Vol. 3; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 313 pages  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Anderson, James The Abolition Of Death
New York Walker & Company 1985 0-8027-3132-5 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Very Good- with no dust jacket 
We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Walker British Mystery Series; 16mo; 232 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Anderson, Kevin J. Ground Zero
New York Harper Paperbacks 1996 0-06-105677-4 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Good+ with no dust jacket 
Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; The X Files Series; 16mo; 292 pages 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Anderson, Kevin J. Jedi Search
New York Bantam Spectra Books 1994 0-553-29798-8 First Edition Thus Paperback; First Printing Near Fine with no dust jacket  
Book is in near fine condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Book is still crisp. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; Star Wars: the Jedi Academy Trilogy Series; Vol. 1; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 354 pages  
Price: 3.75 USD